6458 Pond Apple Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6458 Pond Apple Road
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,065,000
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Vista Verde Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: ZFC Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely three bedroom, two and a half bath, two story home in Vista Verde is a MUST SEE! Experience culinary excellence in the stunning, professionally designed kosher kitchen. This chef's delight features specialized dual zones, double sinks and two dishwashers for ultimate convenience. Enjoy superior cooking performance with top of the line Samsung stainless steel appliances, anchored by sleek, fast heating induction cooktop. The upper level is anchored by a massive private owner's suite a true second floor sanctuary designed for relaxation, complete with ample room for a seating area and over sized walk in closet. The roof was installed in 2017. There are two AC units, one was installed in 2021 and the other in 2024. This stunning Boca Raton lakefront home features a spacious covered patio designed for ultimate relaxation and entertainment, offering panoramic, serene views of one of the area's most beautiful lakes. Located in a sought after neighborhood, this residence boasts seamless indoor outdoor living, perfect for enjoying South Florida's sunshine in the shade. This home could be your own private oasis with a large pool and privacy hedges. Vista Verde has a great tot lot for young children and is pet friendly. This home is close to great shopping, restaurants and Houses of Worship.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA VERDE SEC 1 OF VIA VERDELT 14 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 06424722110020140
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RS-SE (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7450 Campo Florido, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,150,000.00 ($300.26 / sqft )

7450 Campo Florido Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful courtyard home in Boca Grove. Situated on a charming cul de sac, this residence offers 4 bdrms and 3.5 baths, raised ceilings with abundant natural light, newly renovated pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147024
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6534 Via Rosa, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,149,000.00 ($316.27 / sqft )

6534 Via Rosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained single family home, rarely available in the prestigious guard gated community of Villa Flora at Boca Pointe, where country club mem

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000812
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Islegrove Place, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$980,000.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

7011 Islegrove Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Professional Photos will be added Monday. Beautiful lakefront home in the prestigious Boca Grove community in Boca Raton. Enjoy privacy at the end of the street with an oversized driveway for guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001753
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21237 Harrow Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,275,000.00 ($425.71 / sqft )

21237 Harrow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence nestled within the prestigious Boca Grove community. Mandatory membership $250,000 required. This beautifully renovated home is truly a "must see," offering a sea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008734
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7748 Travlers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,050,000.00 ($283.02 / sqft )

7748 Travlers Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7748 Travelers Tree Dr. in the prestigious Boca Pointe community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.1 bathroom home offers an inviting open floor plan with abundant natural light, so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010523
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20833 Sonrisa Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,150,000.00 ($367.65 / sqft )

20833 Sonrisa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this magnificent 4 bedroom/3 bath pool home in the sought after gated community of Paseos. This home is completely new from the walls in, including A/C ducts, drywall and insulation, boast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155600
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6502 Via Benita, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,250,000.00 ($338.57 / sqft )

6502 Via Benita Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare custom built WATERFRONT ESTATE in prestigious Boca Pointe. This spacious home features 4BR/3BA plus a versatile DEN. Layout includes 2 full baths on the main level and 1 full bath upstairs. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027064
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com