32 22nd Avenue 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024930 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 32 22nd Avenue 107
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 742
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Atlantic Place
  • Building: Atlantic Place
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Southeast Realty Equities Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Remodeled one bedroom condo only a few blocks to the beach and your own private pool. Walk to restaurants, bars, shopping, or the beach but tucked off any main streets for privacy. You'll love the spacious kitchen with granite counters and two patios (one leading to the pool and the other with a small yard). New fully tiled bathroom offers a tub and shower and lots of light. Laundry facilities on multiple floors on site. Electric bill is super cheap with the whole building hot water heaters and whole building air conditioning not paid by you. Building has locked gated security and plenty of parking. We can get immediate move in rather than have to wait 3 4 weeks for most condo approvals out there. Two laundry rooms in the building. One on the 2nd floor and a very large one on the 2nd floor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Common, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Central Building
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: ATLANTIC PLACE CONDO UNIT 107 PER CDO CIN# 106330781
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331hj0070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795.00

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach and Pompano pier from this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath spacious condo. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555629
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 114, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,900.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

2508 Bay Drive 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy move in process: background check. First month and security deposit. Best price for the location don't miss out on this opportunity! furniture included but it can be taken out if you want to b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144014
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Ocean Boulevard 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

1391 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014841
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1439 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Paradise! Beach Access Just Across The Street. Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath On The Second Floor, Screened Balcony, Excellent Pool Area. Available May 1St December 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008208
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 331, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2731 14th St Causeway 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

The building has gone through a complete transformation. Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 1.2 bath for rent, 55 older property, walk to the ocean, restaurants, nightlife. garden view active community,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015499
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,975.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, SPACIOUS ALL UPDATED AND FURNISHED. ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE BEACH. WALK TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPS AND MORE. CALL FOR A SHOWING TODAY!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016796
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Marine Drive 1, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($0.47 / sqft )

3222 Marine Drive 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cozy apartment, walking distance to the beach, you can make it your own. Some of the photos are stage and it doesn't come with furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018054
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 14th Street Causeway, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2350 14th Street Causeway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024537
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue Apt 12, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1021 24th Avenue Apt 12 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024545
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue 12, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1021 24th Avenue 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025722
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com