8289 Via Serena, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024890 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8289 Via Serena
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2065
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3638 / -80.1753
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Mizner Pointe
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Love life in this stunning townhome in beautiful Mizner Pointe of Boca. Beautifully appointed home features architectural details including vaulted ceilings, expansive open concept living spaces, gleaming ceramic tile flooring, and updated fixtures and finishes throughout. Gorgeous eat in kitchen includes granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry along with oversized pass through. Fabulous owner's suite features cathedral ceiling, spacious walk in closet, and huge en suite bath with separate water closet, double vanity, and separate tub and shower. Outdoors you'll find a charming terrace offering the perfect spot for outdoor seating and dining. Enjoy the amenities of Mizner Pointe of Boca, including clubhouse with fitness studio, swim and tennis, and manned gate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER POINTE OF BOCA VIA ANCHO LT 3 BLK 32
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424720190320030
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7526 Courtyard Run E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

7526 Courtyard Run E Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Courtyards of Boca! Freshly painted and featuring a brand new air conditioner,refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer. Home offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165224
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

8104 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in highly desirable West Boca. Ideally located near top rated A rated schools and just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, making commuting a breeze. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011904
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20918 Estada Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

20918 Estada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location!! Welcome to your dream rental! This stunning lakefront property has been completely renovated with a spacious open concept kitchen and breathtaking views. Featuring high ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011937
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20889 Saint Andrews Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,450.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

20889 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

EASY RENTAL. NO HOA. NO WAITING. NO HASSLE!! Welcome home to this gorgeous super bright 3 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms 2 car garage town home. Exceptionally located in the heart of Boca Raton steps to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012502
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6553 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

6553 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this BRAND NEW renovated 2 bed 2 bath first condo. Fully furnished with everything you need. Washer/ Dryer, all kitchen essentials, linens, you name it!! BOCA POINTE is an OPTIONAL mem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014898
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,950.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

6075 Glendale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Waterfront Townhouse in Boca Raton 3BR / 2.5BA + office den in desired community of Ironwedge. Spacious and bright townhouse located on a quiet end street with a beautiful waterfront backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016107
  2. Provided by Palm Realty & Investments, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21115 Via Eden, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

21115 Via Eden Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bathrooms 1 car garage fully furnished townhome offers you a kitchen with granite counters, tiled floors downstairs and laminate floors upstairs. Nice view of the lake from living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022683
  2. Provided by DeFalco Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7780 Courtyard Run W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

7780 Courtyard Run W Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3bd / 2.5ba townhome in COURTYARDS AT BOCA located in the heart of Boca Raton. The property features an open and very spacious layout with vinyl floors throughout, Updated Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023587
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6787 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,400.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

6787 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and clean, waterfront townhouse located in a cul de sac and in a gated community. Attentive landlord living in town. This unit offers: remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops, breakfast noo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6706 Boca Pines Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

6706 Boca Pines Trail B Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS AS CENTRAL BOCA RATON AS IT GETS! Welcome to your beautifully updated & spacious townhome with everything Boca has to offer in the palm of your hand. Town Center Mall. Endless Restaurants/Fine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026984
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com