3900 76th Avenue 307, Sunrise, FL 33351
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3900 76th Avenue 307
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1728 / -80.2527
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33351
  • Subdivision: Water Bridge West Condo
  • Building: Water Bridge West Condo
  • Elementary School: Village
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Redfin Corporation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away within Water Bridge West Condo, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a great view and comfortable layout with thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen, living area, and both bathrooms have been refreshed, creating a space that feels easy to enjoy day to day. Tucked away from traffic noise, the unit overlooks a peaceful canal where local wildlife can often be seen. The building is in the midst of a full renovation that is already paid for by the association, adding long term value to the property. A gated pool area is well maintained with regular care, and a welcoming community room sits nearby for casual gatherings. A brand new roof and elevator adds convenience, and the setting offers privacy while remaining close to everyday needs. Rentable immediately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Piper
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 545
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Water Bridge West
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WATER BRIDGE WEST CONDO UNIT 307 PER CDO BK/PG: 9291/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494121bg0390
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Pine Island Road 202, Sunrise, FL 33351
$190,000.00

3100 Pine Island Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevator building; unit rented through 2/15/2026 for $ 1,800 per month.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541736
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3905 Nob Hill Road 205, Sunrise, FL 33351
$149,000.00

3905 Nob Hill Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake Views from this well maintained and well priced ALL AGES 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Sunrise Island is located in close proximity to the Sawgrass Mills Mall, Bank Atlantic Center and clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521410
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3905 Nob Hill Road 201, Sunrise, FL 33351
$164,000.00

3905 Nob Hill Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of the LOW PRICE ***Enjoy a great lake view from this unit. 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Located on the second floor, the unit has one assigned parking space in front of the building, with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Pine Island Road 436, Sunrise, FL 33351
$149,900.00

3720 Pine Island Road 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Move in ready 2BR/1BA condo in the desirable Sunrise Springs community! Located on the 4th floor with elevator access, this bright, updated unit features fresh interior paint, new v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546177
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7960 50th Street 104, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$158,000.00 ($241.96 / sqft )

7960 50th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with lake views and assigned parking right outside. Currently occupied with tenant. Great opportunity for a new owner or investor. Well located near shopping, dining, and major roads.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143170
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Pine Island Road 114, Sunrise, FL 33351
$150,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

3710 Pine Island Road 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous 1st floor condo | breathtaking lake views | prestigious sunrise springs | prime sunrise location | quick walk to community pool | bright open floor plan | freshly painted interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165119
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 50th Street #304, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$159,000.00 ($243.49 / sqft )

7900 50th Street #304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept 1/1 3rd floor unit in Cascades of Lauderhill. Serene water view. New Carpet and Blinds. Large master bedroom. Assigned parking. Storage room. Security cameras. Amenities include a Heated Poo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010899
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 University Drive 106, Sunrise, FL 33351
$152,000.00 ($121.41 / sqft )

4255 University Drive 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Investor special! No rental restrictions; Rent right away; Probate sale ; Ground floor 2/2; no carpet; screened porch; community pool; community gym; tennis; bbq; laundry facility all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014269
  2. Provided by PFLUM Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7730 50th Street Unit 510, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$189,900.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

7730 50th Street Unit 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious condo on PH 5th floor, corner unit., no neighbors above or in one side. All ages community with lots of amenities: club house, pool, tennis, gym , BBQ, walking trails and more. Community and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020163
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 50th Street 107, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$159,900.00 ($200.88 / sqft )

7720 50th Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor two bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Cascades of Lauderhill! This condo features tile flooring throughout, washer dryer combo inside unit, spacious kitchen area, and a bright, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023308
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com