2204 3rd Avenue 1-2, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022048 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2204 3rd Avenue 1-2
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Wilton Manors
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Hillbrook
  • Elementary School: Wilton Manors
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1BR/1BA duplex just minutes from Wilton Drive in Wilton Manors. Walk to dining, nightlife, and shops while enjoying a quiet, low traffic residential setting with excellent privacy. As shown in the photos, the home features classic tile floors, a bright living space with natural light, and a clean, functional kitchen. The bedroom is comfortable and well proportioned, and the tropical landscaping creates a lush, inviting outdoor feel. Newer in unit washer/dryer. Owner occupies adjacent unit. Ideal for one tenant seeking convenience near downtown Fort Lauderdale and the beaches. Minimum 700 credit score. Credit/background check required. One cat or small quiet dog permitted with non refundable pet fee. Minimum FICO score 700 required. Tenant must be non smoker,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HILLBROOK 30-4 B LOT 5 BLK 5-A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494227140530
  • Unit Number: 1-2
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 6th Court #3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,600.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

1216 6th Court #3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy, Clean & Nice 1 bed 1 bath in a 5 year new 4 plex building! No HOA! HOA Approval is NOT required! Tenant does not need to wait 3 4 weeks to get an approval! Washer/Dryer inside! Close to do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011162
  2. Provided by EZRENT EZSALE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 12th Avenue 1-a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

911 12th Avenue 1-a Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED UNIT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015961
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 15th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,695.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

424 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath unit EAST OF I95. Tile throughout the unit. Centrally located, 5 min drive to Flagler Village or Las Olas Blvd, 10 min drive to the beach. Surrounded by single family homes in a very

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020823
  2. Provided by M18 Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 3rd Avenue 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,800.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

819 3rd Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom for Rent in a Prime Location of Fort Lauderdale close to Flagler Village & Downtown Fort Lauderdale!! This charming 2 bedroom apartment offers the perfect blend of conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011672
  2. Provided by Fisher Bray Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1441 22nd Street 20, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,739.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1441 22nd Street 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

EASY SHOWINGS/FAST APPROVAL Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a well located Fort Lauderdale community at 1441 NW 22nd Street in Lauderdale Manors, just minutes from Sunrise Blvd, NW 9th Ave, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014799
  2. Provided by Mayfair Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 4th Avenue 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,800.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

730 4th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental in the heart of Fort Lauderdale This home offers an easy, low maintenance lifestyle in a location that keeps you close to everything.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018154
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 4th Avenue 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,900.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

730 4th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020002
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 21st Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,550.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

661 21st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment situated just of Sistrunk(NW 6th St.). The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances with Europeon style white kitchen cabinetry and quartz counter tops.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022937
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 25th Street 5, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$1,650.00 ($0.12 / sqft )

325 25th Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in a Prime Location of Wilton Manors! This charming 1 bedroom apartment offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Located in a friendly neighborhood, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 13220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024216
  2. Provided by Fisher Bray Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com