4169 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020785 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4169 Oak Terrace Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Oak Court Condo
  • Building: Oak Court Condo
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Palm Beach is available for rent and ready for immediate move in. Enjoy a comfortable and functional layout with a private screened in porch, complete with roll down hurricane shutters, perfect for relaxing and unwinding. The unit also features a convenient washer and dryer located in the patio utility closet. Residents have access to community amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, and a picnic area. Easy to show. Schedule online.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: OAK COURT COND UNIT 4169
  • Parcel Number: 18424427090004169
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Lake Pine Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

105 Lake Pine Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, in 55+ Community, is nicely decorated with everything you need to spend some months and enjoy Florida weather. Just bring you clothes. The Association has a beautiful Club Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4185 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

4185 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007990
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,050.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

104 Lake Pine Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022818
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,900.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

4221 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025186
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7808 Sonoma Springs Circle 106, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

7808 Sonoma Springs Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Next to clubhouse & the entrance to the development, 2/2 split in St Andrews at Boynton Beach which is a Gated community in resort style. Kitchen updated with wood cabinets and granite counter tops. a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002342
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4259 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

4259 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the desirable Oak Terrace community! Enjoy the convenience of assigned parking and access to the community pool. Relax on your screened patio while

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004261
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pine Hov Circle D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,850.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

211 Pine Hov Circle D-2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge South I! This bright 2BR/2BA second floor condo offers a spacious open layout and a private screened balcony with serene garden views. Features include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005181
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4245 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,050.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

4245 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the heart of Greenacres in the quiet and quaint Oak Terrace community! First floor end unit, the best unit in the community. 2 Big and bright bedrooms. Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007776
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5032 Lantana Road 2105, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

5032 Lantana Road 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit, rarely available! Steps away from the pool, hot tub, fitness center, bbq & gazebo. Condominiums at courtney park! Master bedroom with on suite bathroom and walking closet! Assigned p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010236
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Pine Glen Lane C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

407 Pine Glen Lane C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL (3 8 MONTHS April 15 Dec 31 2026) Furnished only First floor 2/2 condo available This turnkey property is beautiful, quiet and spotless. This unit is in an active 55+ neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010610
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com