9303 Cape Honey Bee Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9303 Cape Honey Bee Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3041
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5622 / -80.1935
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Greyhawk Landing
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    9303 Cape Honey Bee Lane is an Exceptional Extended Mystique model located in Greyhawk Landings, one of Lake Worth's newest and most desirable communities. Offering expanded living space, upscale finishes, and modern comfort, this rare opportunity won't last, with the next Extended Mystique model not expected for another 8 months. Thoughtfully upgraded, the open concept layout offers enhanced square footage and seamless flow among the spacious great room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen. The kitchen boasts premium KitchenAid appliances, natural gas cooking, abundant cabinetry, and a large center island perfect for entertaining. Designer touches throughout include custom blinds, elegant ceiling fans, and upgraded high end lighting fixtures that add style and functionality. The extended floor plan enhances the owner's suite, creating a true private retreat complete with a spa inspired en suite bath featuring an extended walk in shower with a luxurious rain head and an oversized walk in closet. The flex room or office can function as a 4th bedroom. Step outside to enjoy the expanded covered lanai with natural gas grill outlet, and private backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests year round in the Florida sunshine. Currently zoned for A rated schools. Located close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and immediate availability. Post Closing Updates Custom Blinds Ceiling Fans Installed Extra Refrigeratpr Pendant lighting High End Modern Chandelier
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Greyhawk Landing-Castle Group
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREYHAWK LANDING LT 37
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424507130000370
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Chantilly, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$850,000.00 ($265.29 / sqft )

4740 Chantilly Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016808
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Hunting Trail, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,100,000.00 ($342.15 / sqft )

4300 Hunting Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

$35,000 roof credit. New: ac, impact windows & custom kitchen with farm sink and expansive quartz counter tops! A rated school district! Welcome to legend lakes estates. Spacious well appointed 1 stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3215 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11111969
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$909,000.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

9240 Greenspire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Welcome to one of the best values in Cypress Royale. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of bright, open living with soaring ceilings and a layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148074
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6597 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$855,000.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

6597 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/3BA + Den pool home on a corner lot in gated Smith Farm. Freshly painted inside and out with brand new carpet. Features include a spacious 3 car garage, open layout, high ceilings, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150965
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,000.00 ($227.85 / sqft )

4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home with spectacular views! New roof Nov. '25, impact windows and doors, screened/heated salt water pool/spa. Kitchen with new quartz counters, tiled backsplash & bar front, over and und

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152704
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Star Rush Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$949,800.00 ($249.95 / sqft )

5336 Star Rush Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined new construction luxury meets exceptional value in this never lived in 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Windsong Estates. Thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153558
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6584 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$884,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

6584 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Home comes with home warranty, new roof, new hot water tank, new dishwasher, electrical panel upgraded to support full home generator, new gutters, new pool screen, renovated guest bath, fresh exterio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166288
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8623 Patron Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$850,000.00 ($260.26 / sqft )

8623 Patron Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a stunning residence in the gated community of The Fields. This sought after Fifth Avenue model by DiVosta features 3 bedrooms plus a den and loft, 2.5 baths, and a two car garage, with an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168375
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7346 Denicola Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($225.86 / sqft )

7346 Denicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in prestigious Isola Bella Estates, perfectly positioned on a private cul de sac with serene water views. A grand double door foyer entry sets the tone, opening t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168896
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com