9358 Cape Honey Bee Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9358 Cape Honey Bee Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $985,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2949
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5622 / -80.1935
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Greyhawk Landing
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Greyhawk Landingfully upgraded, brand new, and completely move in ready. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the rare opportunity to own new construction without the wait, with every available upgrade already thoughtfully selected and installed. Clean, modern finishes define the space, from upgraded flooring and custom cabinetry to premium countertops and designer fixtures throughout. The open living area is enhanced by crown molding, a custom shiplap feature wall with fireplace, and upgraded extended patio that creates an effortless indoor outdoor flow. The kitchen and baths are finished to the same high standard, with upgraded sinks, cabinetry, and cohesive design carried throughout the home. Additional features include epoxy garage floors, roller shades, and plantation shutters on every window. This is a fully completed design forward home in Greyhawk Landing offering the look and feel of a model without the timeline or added expense.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Internet, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREYHAWK LANDING LT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424507130000930
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Hunting Trail, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,100,000.00 ($342.15 / sqft )

4300 Hunting Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

$35,000 roof credit. New: ac, impact windows & custom kitchen with farm sink and expansive quartz counter tops! A rated school district! Welcome to legend lakes estates. Spacious well appointed 1 stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3215 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11111969
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$909,000.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

9240 Greenspire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Welcome to one of the best values in Cypress Royale. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of bright, open living with soaring ceilings and a layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148074
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,000.00 ($227.85 / sqft )

4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home with spectacular views! New roof Nov. '25, impact windows and doors, screened/heated salt water pool/spa. Kitchen with new quartz counters, tiled backsplash & bar front, over and und

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152704
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Star Rush Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$949,800.00 ($249.95 / sqft )

5336 Star Rush Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined new construction luxury meets exceptional value in this never lived in 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Windsong Estates. Thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153558
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7346 Denicola Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($225.86 / sqft )

7346 Denicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in prestigious Isola Bella Estates, perfectly positioned on a private cul de sac with serene water views. A grand double door foyer entry sets the tone, opening t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168896
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6039 Walnut Hill Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$898,500.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

6039 Walnut Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Cove Estates is a magnificent gated estate home community located on the south side of Lantana Road just east of 441 (SR 7) in the western part of Lake Worth Florida. Top rated Lake Worth scho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4563 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007032
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Marston Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$919,000.00 ($239.20 / sqft )

4767 Marston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and functionality. Filled with natural light, the open layout flows easily from room to room, with new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008289
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9721 Chora Tunel Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,150,000.00 ($309.14 / sqft )

9721 Chora Tunel Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hendrix Reserve, DiVosta's and Pulte's BRAND NEW boutique community with less than 110 homes Just moments away from the FL Turnpike, zoned for all A rated schools and close to fine dining

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012012
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9621 Mosler Trail, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$989,000.00 ($265.86 / sqft )

9621 Mosler Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick access to the Turnpike and Wellington without the traffic for Equestrian season. 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths (2 of the bedroom are en suites check out the virtual tour, just shy of 3,000 sq fee

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017502
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com