105 8th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 8th Place
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Replat
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Agent Plus Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated with ultra luxury designer upgrades, this stunning home sits on one of the largest lots in the communityan oversized 0.26 acre private lot with exceptional backyard privacy. Features include a freshly painted interior and exterior, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, updated flooring, high end crown molding, new light fixtures, brand new A/C, water heater, electrical panel, dishwasher, washer, and dryer, plus hurricane impact shutters throughout. Enjoy resort style living with 3 clubhouses, 3 heated pools, jacuzzis, fitness centers, and free access to the 18 hole golf course. HOA includes lawn care, exterior painting, and power washing. Ideally located near beaches, shopping, dining, and major highways for the ultimate South Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, None
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Cabana, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 184
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Leisurville
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE REPLATLOT 4 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529030020040
  • Style: Contemporary, Mid Century Modern, Ranch
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Fawlkland Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$479,000.00 ($249.35 / sqft )

3 Fawlkland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY HOME 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage located in the all ages and desirable Boynton Lakes community. Tenant occupied ! This bright and spacious home features an open floor plan, a new roof (i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115255
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Fawlkland Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$494,997.00 ($257.68 / sqft )

29 Fawlkland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and ready to impress! Beautifully updated corner lot home featuring a bright, open layout and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and modern cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137968
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 4th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$467,000.00 ($260.02 / sqft )

609 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this wonderful pool home in family friendly Lake Boynton Estates. The pool and floor plan is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Bathrooms and Kitchen have been updated. Pass through kitchen t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156876
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

716 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the active 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. This 1,322 sf residence features tile floors, central A/C, an open layout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157851
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$490,000.00 ($256.28 / sqft )

2015 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally and professionally refurbished. Move in ready. 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Many high end materials used. High quality flooring, cabinets and appliances. New A/C with halo air purification syst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159989
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Canal Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$450,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

700 Canal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 2 bedroom home with a spacious bonus room off the primary offering nearly 2,300 sq ft under air and the largest single family residence in all of Palm Beach Leisureville. Situated on a cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165620
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 18th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$378,900.00 ($202.62 / sqft )

811 18th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled split bedroom floor plan Challenger model, open kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, beautiful tile floors throughout. Oversized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013442
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 20th Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$454,999.00 ($237.97 / sqft )

2206 20th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* Must see this impeccably updated one of a kind designer home.You are met with a wonderful blend of charm, detail and quality which is evident everywhere you look. Split floor plan with an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014680
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Verwood Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$449,999.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

4 Verwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home in desired area of PB County, close to shopping. Very well maintained with ft air conditioned Florida Room! Primary bath redone with new his and her sinks and tile shower. New roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018573
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Corrie Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$379,900.00 ($196.64 / sqft )

9 Corrie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to make this home your ownupdate to your personal taste! Situated on a private lot, this zero lot line home offers a 2 car garage and solid CBS construction. Features include accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022002
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com