560 Veridian Circle Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 560 Veridian Circle Nw
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2252
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.014 / -80.7326
  • County: Brevard
  • City: Palm Bay
  • Zipcode: 32907
  • Subdivision: Palm Vista Everlands
  • Elementary School: Discovery
  • Provided by: Coastal Bee Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and welcoming throughout, this home is filled with abundant natural light and recessed LED's. The open concept design features a spacious kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, white marbled quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite boasts dual quartz vanities, an oversized glass enclosed shower, and a spacious walk in closet. Unique features of this home include the dual vanity in the guest bathroom, and a front porch spacious enough for rocking chairs or a bistro set. Enjoy beautiful curb appeal with a paver driveway, front porch/walkway, plus a paver back porch overlooking serene greenspace owned by the City for added privacy. Located in a gated community with a pool and lawn maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 197
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Edgewood At Everlands HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM VISTA EVERLANDS LOT 33 BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 283628xw0000a033
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2322 Antarus Dr Drive Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$384,900.00 ($152.50 / sqft )

2322 Antarus Dr Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020222
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Pace Dr Drive Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$389,900.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

983 Pace Dr Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Palm Bay Beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is a total game changer! With nearly 1,900 sq ft of living space, you get an open and airy floor plan that just flows. The kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021425
  2. Provided by WRA Business & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Siboney St Street Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$375,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1106 Siboney St Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction, to be built! Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024442
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1751 Nandina Court Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$359,999.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

1751 Nandina Court Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home stands out immediately for its sense of space, light, and intentional design. The layout feels open and expansive, with laminated floors flowing beautifully throughout the living areas, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141434
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1580 Jupiter Boulevard Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$385,000.00 ($38.43 / sqft )

1580 Jupiter Boulevard Nw More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated single family home located at 1580 Jupiter Blvd NW, Palm Bay, FL. This move in ready property showcases modern upgrades throughout, including quartz countertops, stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149400
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 194 Abalone Road Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$345,000.00 ($105.96 / sqft )

194 Abalone Road Nw Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEAUTIFUL 5 bedroom 3 bath home. Great location. Step into your new home that features stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl flooring, tile in the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378375
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Pace Drive Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$389,900.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

983 Pace Drive Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Palm Bay Beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is a total game changer! With nearly 1,900 sq ft of living space, you get an open and airy floor plan that just flows. The kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384293
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jose Oliveira Segundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Siboney Street Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$375,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1106 Siboney Street Nw Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404718
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Madras Drive Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$412,880.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

4925 Madras Drive Nw Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Quick Move in! The brand new Malabar Springs community is nestled adjacent to the serene Three Forks conservation area with 35,000 acres of conservation protection, boat launch, picnic area, and 70 mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885581
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com