10050 Winding Lake Road 103, Sunrise, FL 33351
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014826 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10050 Winding Lake Road 103
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDING LAKE AT WELLEBY CONDO UNIT 103 BLDG 26 PER CDO BK/PG: 10154/677
  • Parcel Number: 494119aa1510
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3900 76th Avenue 107, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3900 76th Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit renovated with a new kitchen and bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005609
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Pine Island Road 301, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,725.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

3100 Pine Island Road 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent unit 1/1/1. Spacious layout in every room, featuring a large balcony accessible from both the dining room and the kitchen, allowing for abundant natural light throughout the day .A lot of wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007313
  2. Provided by The Cardenas Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and freshly painted ready to move in condo; brand new range e, and newer appliances; brand new A/C and water heater, new tile flooring. Walking distance to schools, shopping an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015701
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7740 50th Street 407, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$1,790.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

7740 50th Street 407 Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath unit, upgraded ,newly painted, elevater to 4th Floor, Located close to Sawgrass Mall, Walmart, & restaurants, Washer & Dryer in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019765
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,800.00

9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and modern 1BR/1BA in desirable Villas de Venezia. This 2nd floor unit features ceramic tile throughout, wood kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances includi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540402
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 University Drive 301, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,750.00

4235 University Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and bright 2 bedroom 2 bath corner condo unit located at 3rd floor features updated wood kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, backsplash, under mount stainless steel kitchen sink, pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555917
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 94th Avenue 6b, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,950.00

3531 94th Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom apt located at grenadier lakes>>>>washer and dryer inside unit!!!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556887
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9838 Nob Hill Court 9838, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,975.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

9838 Nob Hill Court 9838 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful waterfront 2 Bed/2 Bath with screened patio and great lake view in Welleby Shores at Sunrise. First floor unit with tile floors in living area and wood laminate floors in bedrooms, Washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004765
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Pine Island Road 249, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,899.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

3730 Pine Island Road 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2BD/1BA in Sunrise, FL | Tile Throughout | Updated Kitchen | SS Appliances | Screened Porch | Close to Schools & Shopping. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open feel with tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011315
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 50th Street 305, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$1,960.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7860 50th Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring serene lake views and a bright, open layout. This move in ready unit offers a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011464
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com