11862 Brier Patch Ct Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012957 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11862 Brier Patch Ct Court
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1356
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Brier Patch
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern Brier Patch Sanctuary: The Quintessential Wellington Lifestyle Experience a masterclass in modern living within this exquisitely refreshed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence, located in the highly sought after Brier Patch community of Wellington. Professionally designed and updated to meet the highest standards , this property represents a rare opportunity to secure a turn key home in a premier location. Available for both flexible summer stays and stable yearly contracts, this home is offered fully furnished, allowing for a seamless transition into the vibrant Florida lifestyle. Entertainment: Moments away from the local amphitheater, featuring a weekly lineup of live shows and community events. Dining: Enjoy easy access to popular food truck nights .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIER PATCH LOT 22
  • Parcel Number: 73414411040000220
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1114, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1114 More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautifully newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with garage, designed for comfortable family living and modern style. This spacious home features a bright open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026104
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1116, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1116 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026122
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13501 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

13501 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect rental in the highly sought after Wellington area! This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and the ideal location just a quick golf cart ride to the showgrou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132935
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Via Toscana, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

690 Via Toscana Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 story townhouse recently updated kitchen and bathrooms with custom closets in all bedrooms featuring a covered patio and a nice sized backyard, perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134799
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12725 Shoreline Drive 6c, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

12725 Shoreline Drive 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

located in a prime location, this spacious townhome offers two comfortable bedrooms and two modern bathrooms. With a thoughtfully designed layout, it boasts a bright and airy living space, an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145068
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12722 Peconic Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,600.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

12722 Peconic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental. Escape the cold winter months and enjoy this fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhouse. Two master suites with private bathrooms and balconies on the upper level. Other features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147398
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13490 Old Englishtown Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

13490 Old Englishtown Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a delightful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the peaceful Georgian Courts neighborhood. This immaculate end unit boasts a bright, airy feel and showcases upgraded kitchens and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148116
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13526 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

13526 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

IDEAL EQUESTRIAN LOCATION! This private end unit residence is perfectly positioned just one mile from the Palm Beach International Equestrian Center, offering an exceptional Wellington lifestyle. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150692
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1586 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual furnished rental for $3,500 and unfurnished for $3,000. Charming 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhome with Beautiful Water Views in the Heart of Wellington! This inviting townhome offers peac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169237
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10726 Pelican Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

10726 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with 1 car garage in wellington edge... Enjoy fantastic lake views from living/dining area, kitchen, and covered screened lanai... Nice yard in back wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169491
  2. Provided by Cashmere Properties of Boca, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com