226 Reynolds Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010978 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 226 Reynolds Avenue
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 45
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a quiet neighborhood in Port St. Lucie, this well maintained and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers comfortable living with a functional layout. The home features tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a spacious sunroom that provides additional living space, perfect for relaxing or working from home. The partially fenced backyard offers added privacy while still providing room to enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property is ready for immediate occupancy. ***Minimum credit score required, first, last, and security. vacant and easy to show, please turn off all lights and lock doors. ***Minimum credit score required of 650, first, last, and security. rent spree application and supporting documents are needed. Use contract to lease first. security due upon executed lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 45- BLK 3130 LOT 10 (MAP 34/29S) (OR 3885-2458: 4132-1343)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342072501720001
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 221 North Macedo Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

221 North Macedo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3bedrooms, 2baths home located in a nice and desirable area of Port St. Lucie. This well maintained property features a brand new roof, new A/C, updated bathroom cabinets, blinds throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166983
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6277 Regent Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,495.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6277 Regent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The popular Cali model, 4/2/2 with over 1900 square feet under A/C. Huge, covered patio. Stainless steel appliance, washer and dryer included . No HOA approval required.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168687
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Festivo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,200.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

844 Festivo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy 2/2 home in port st. Lucie, freshly painted, tile throughout, 2 car garage tenant pays all utilities and maintain the lawn monthly. Credit and background required, monthly income must eq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004300
  2. Provided by Trans Global Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 726 Byron Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

726 Byron Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012399
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Juper Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

121 Juper Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready covered patio screen Pool home, corner lot with fence yard. owner takes care of lawn and pool service. newer stainless steel appliances, extra newer fridge in garage. (office hours are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164926
  2. Provided by Florida Caribbean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Ray Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

326 Ray Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BR 2 BA 2 CG rental in central PSL. Tile throughout. Easy access to shopping and schools, just 2 blocks from crosstown pkwy. Split floor plan with screened patio, and spacious backyard.. First Last

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6911 Dorothy Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6911 Dorothy Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3/2/2 home with a family rm and a living rm. Big screened porch. All ceramic tiled floors but laminated in bedrooms and family rm. Partial fenced backyard. Accordian shutters and panel shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011378
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Floresta Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,350.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1652 Floresta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 7/10/26 Tenant occupied. Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath with 1 car garage offering a comfortable & functional layout. Don't miss the opportunity to secure this home ahead of its July availability

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022214
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 805 Cavern Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

805 Cavern Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024195
  2. Provided by Canvas Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Thornhill Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

362 Thornhill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New floors, new appliances, updated bathrooms and much more. This home is ready for the next occupants. Owner will accept approved voucher.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024719
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com