257 Pleasant Wood Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000050 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 257 Pleasant Wood Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1508
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Hidden Pines Of Wellington
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OFF SEASON ONLY! Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished townhouse available for off season rental featuring a split floor plan and 2 car garage. This well maintained home offers bright living spaces and two private outdoor patios, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Pet friendly and located in a quiet community with access to a community pool. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and Wellington's equestrian venues, making it an ideal off season retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN PINES OF WELLINGTON LT 70
  • Parcel Number: 73414403120000700
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1174 The 12th Fairway  1174, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1174 The 12th Fairway 1174 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110275
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13675 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

13675 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath with garage. Totally renovated new kitchen and. New bathrooms. New appliances are on order.quartz and stainless steel. Soaring high ceilings in living room. Has 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155334
  2. Provided by Yes Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely apartment with remodeled bathrooms. Corner of the property offering more yard and privacy, best location in Arrissa place! Very close to everything in wellington and down the street from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156572
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14118 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

14118 Wellington Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

No Hoa, completely painted and ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009611
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Riverside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1425 Riverside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled, lake view, furnished, turnkey. Great school district.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019598
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 White Pine Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1437 White Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021377
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13454 Old Englishtown Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13454 Old Englishtown Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023910
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2405 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,450.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2405 Shoma Drive More Like This

Spacious 3 Story Town home in a gated community where you can walk to the community pool and clubhouse. This home features 2 Master Suites with over 1900 square feet of living area, one bedroom & a ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024092
  2. Provided by Rent Florida Realty INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13740 Yarmouth Drive A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13740 Yarmouth Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to parks and excellent schools. 3/2 plus 1 car garage each w/fenced patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024724
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1604 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY 3 BEDROOMS 2 1/2 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN A QUIET RES NEIGHBORHOOD CLOSE TO WELLINGTON GREEN MALL. BEST DEAL IN TOWN. HURRY, WILL GO FAST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026327
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com