4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, Port Richey, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2786 / -82.7388
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Building: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: FlatFee.com Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo comes complete with all essential household items completely turnkey and ready for you to make your own. Relax on your waterfront lanai, enjoy undisturbed water views, watch boats glide by, and spot dolphins and manatees in their natural habitat. This is the perfect home and community for water, boating, and fishing enthusiasts! With a private boat ramp, fishing pier, kayak/boat storage and direct waterfront access, you can spend your days boating, kayaking, snorkeling, or simply soaking up the Florida sunshine. The heated pool overlooks the water, creating a true tropical retreat for sun lovers and Florida fans alike. Located in a 24 hour gated community, residents enjoy tennis courts, a fitness center, an active clubhouse, and beautifully maintained grounds. One assigned storage locker and a parking space directly in front of the building are included. Conveniently close to medical facilities, shopping, waterfront restaurants, and coastal activities. No pets allowed; welcoming residents of all ages. This is a rare, move in ready waterfront opportunity offering resort style living year round and it's priced to sell. Don't miss your chance to own your slice of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1190
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: SAND PEBBLE POINTE 3 CONDO CB 1 PGS 93-106
  • Unit Number: 1226
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8141 Bugle Court 1, Port Richey, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

8141 Bugle Court 1 More Like This

Unrepaired sinkhole. Being repaired in March 2026. This is the condo that you have been waiting for in Timber Oaks Fairway Villas! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with its own one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257942
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1226 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537791
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11241 Versailles Lane 0, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$159,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

11241 Versailles Lane 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber oaks chateau village 55+ impeccable 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, formal dining, laminate & ceramic tile, stainless appliances, windows 2017, a/c 2017, garage do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879897
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8360 High Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$159,000.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

8360 High Point Circle 3 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This lovely two bedroom, 2 bath 1372 square foot condo is nestled in the beautiful over 55 community of Timber Oaks. This condo is one with a one car g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881922
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bev Hudock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Radcliffe Circle 101a, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$172,500.00 ($135.40 / sqft )

7623 Radcliffe Circle 101a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Orchards of Radcliffe in Port Richey, Florida. This inviting home features an open floor plan designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882392
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa McClure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8141 Bugle Court 1, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

8141 Bugle Court 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unrepaired sinkhole. Being repaired in March 2026. This is the condo that you have been waiting for in Timber Oaks Fairway Villas! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with its own one car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882956
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$144,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2 Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the beautiful over 55 community of Timber Oaks, this lovely two bedroom, two bath 1000 square foot condo is bright and airy with an attached screened lanai. This condo has a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884402
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bev Hudock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7834 Radcliffe Circle, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$170,000.00 ($116.60 / sqft )

7834 Radcliffe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning waterfront condo in a gated 55+ community. Lovely view from your large patio, perfect to entertain and barbeque. Home is light and bright with volume vaulted ceilings in the living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884509
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Brent Street 836, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$159,900.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

8211 Brent Street 836 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE or LEASE. Gorgeous condo community located right on the Gulf of America. Watch the marine life, boat traffic and sunsets from the comfort of your new home! Can be provided partially furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884599
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Forest Trail 6, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$154,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

7650 Forest Trail 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home that makes everyday living feel effortless. This beautifully laid out two bedroom, two bath condo delivers space, style, and comfort in all the right places, with an airy o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884629
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Marier II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com