12050 Cavern Road, Brooksville, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12050 Cavern Road
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $269,999
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1699
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 16
  • Elementary School: Explorer
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: F.W. Springstead
  • Provided by: Florida's Best Choice Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home is ideally located in the heart of Spring Hill. Featuring a brand new roof and easy care flooring throughout, this home is designed for both comfort and convenience. Ceiling fans add to the airy feel, while the inviting family room boasts a cozy, real wood burning fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. The spacious open kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, making it a dream for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite includes a luxurious ''glamour'' bath with a walk in shower for a spa like experience. You'll also find two versatile rooms one just off the primary bedroom and another at the rear of the garage ideal for a home office, nursery, craft space, or whatever suits your needs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRINGHILL UNIT 16 BLK 1045 LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11425 Billingham Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,000.00 ($157.68 / sqft )

11425 Billingham Boulevard More Like This

Great new price! Come Home to the Wellington's Premier Maintenance Free Patio home. Wellington is safe, secure, and conveniently located just off County Line road in Spring Hill residents enjoy top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251354
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 Teapot Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$315,000.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

11750 Teapot Court More Like This

Exquisite 3/2/2 Bluebird Model Home in the Wellington, a 55+ community. Welcome to this exceptional residence, designed with the finest details to cater to those with discerning taste. All windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253438
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4922 Sutherland Street Lot 68, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$312,050.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

4922 Sutherland Street Lot 68 More Like This

Ready now!! 3/2/2 1720 sqft features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, granite counter top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254120
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Winthrop Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$320,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

632 Winthrop Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,867 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Villages of Avalon community. This home features a brand new roof schedu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257520
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13277 Delbarton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$315,000.00 ($174.32 / sqft )

13277 Delbarton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offering 1,807 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and true Florida charm. From the moment you arrive, the grand double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1807 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257591
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14425 Sterling Run, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$320,000.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

14425 Sterling Run More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous & meticulously cared for detached villa in the beautiful Silverthorn Community. This well maintained 3 bed 2 full bath 1958 square foot home built in 2000 boasts tremendous golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258043
  2. Provided by BHHS Florida Properties Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3741 Hornbeam Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$317,930.00 ($186.25 / sqft )

3741 Hornbeam Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258616
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Polk Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$290,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

3112 Polk Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your very own slice of Florida sunshine, where comfort, space, and possibility come together beautifully. Set on an impressive .40 acre just shy of a half an acre corner lot, this charming

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258638
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15028 Middle Fairway Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$297,900.00 ($169.55 / sqft )

15028 Middle Fairway Drive More Like This

Located in the gated golf course community of Silverthorn, this well maintained villa offers maintenance free living, a functional layout, and expanded indoor living space, all positioned on a quiet c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258737
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14466 Tamarind Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$289,900.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

14466 Tamarind Loop More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath contemporary villa in the gated Silverthorn Community, sitting directly on the 4th fairway of Silverthorn Golf Course. New roof (2022), new AC with ductwork (2020), new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258741
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com