12118 Fairway Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12118 Fairway Avenue
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 5
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: The Atlas Group
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring high ceilings and an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The updated kitchen offers a charming breakfast nook and ample countertop and cabinet space. Both bedrooms are generously sized, providing flexibility and comfort. Enjoy year round relaxation in the enclosed Florida room, plus a screened patio overlooking the yardperfect for outdoor enjoyment. Located in the vibrant & active 55+ High Point Golf Community that offers tons of amenities such as Golf, tennis, pickleball, heated pool, social events and so much more. High Point is located close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and medical facilities. Low HOA fees and you OWN YOUR OWN LAND.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 44
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highpoint Community HOA
  • Legal Description: HIGHPOINT SUB UNIT 5 BLK 45 LOT 18
  • Parcel Number: R29 222 18 2550 0450 0180
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: PDP (MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7528 Western Circle Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$114,900.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

7528 Western Circle Drive More Like This

Very nice 2/2 with finished front porch for office or 3rd bedroom. Roof 2015. A/c 2016. Lots of updates. Brand new vapor barrier. New basboards. New vinyl flooring in entry. Nice large corner lot. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258087
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8250 Modena Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$120,000.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

8250 Modena Avenue More Like This

1975 2 bedroom 2 bath move in ready home. Cozy home in a great location in a great retirement community, close to the clubhouse and the pool, tennis courts and shuffleboard. Washer and dryer in the ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256679
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8173 Modena Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$148,000.00 ($128.47 / sqft )

8173 Modena Avenue More Like This

1975 2 bedroom 2 full bath home. Totally redone home, new bathrooms new windows nicely furnished. Move in ready home. Great location in the community close to the clubhouse and not far from the gate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256730
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8081 Fairlane Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$139,900.00 ($121.44 / sqft )

8081 Fairlane Avenue More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with nice curb appeal and modern updates throughout! Featuring newer flooring, an updated kitchen with a built in pantry/desk area, and renovated bathrooms. Enjoy a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257495
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 1st Loop Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$139,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

7338 1st Loop Avenue More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious corner lot located in the active 55+ Highpoint community of Brooksville. You own the landno lease, offering added value and peace of m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257760
  2. Provided by Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7356 Western Circle Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$144,900.00 ($125.78 / sqft )

7356 Western Circle Drive More Like This

Charming and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright and spacious open floor plan perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. This well maintained home offers new windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258044
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12075 Walshwood Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$120,000.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

12075 Walshwood Avenue More Like This

Charming home in popular High Point 55+ golf community where you OWN YOUR OWN LAND , have tons of amenities and only a 46 per month HOA. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers great curb appeal with vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258484
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156 Admiral Street Unit 4, Brooksville, FL 34613
$140,000.00 ($126.81 / sqft )

9156 Admiral Street Unit 4 More Like This

1981 2 bedroom two full bath. This home has a screened porch on both sides of the home a large shed with lots of storage. In the back of the house is a one garage with a work shop. Nice corner lot wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258804
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 Little Tee Lane, Brooksville, FL 34613
$142,000.00 ($118.33 / sqft )

7460 Little Tee Lane More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to High Point one of the area's most desirable 55+ golf communities, where you own the land! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259043
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12047 Fairway Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$134,900.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

12047 Fairway Avenue More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY in HIGH POINT to Make It Your Own! Just Minutes Away from the Dog Park, RV Storage, Club House, Pool, Golf Club, and More! Updated Heat and Air in 2022, Membrane Roof, Loads of Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259174
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com