20120 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20120 Ragazza Circle 202
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2917
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0517 / -82.3331
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso
  • Building: Gran Paradiso
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Luisa Schack
  • 941-214-3111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into comfort, style, and low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained, one owner 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home located in the highly sought after, gated community of Gran Paradiso. Boasting 2,187 square feet under air, this spacious residence features a desirable split bedroom floor plan, perfect for both family and hosting guests. The open concept design offers an inviting eat in kitchen with 42 cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to the main living and dining areas. Tray ceilings and crown molding enhance the homes bright and elegant feel. The primary suite features dual walk in closets, double sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate walk in shower. Additional highlights include an oversized 2 car garage with room for a golf cart and ample storage throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with hurricane impact windows and sliding glass doors, along with recent updates including a new A/C (2025) and a new hot water heater. Residents of Gran Paradiso enjoy exceptional resort style amenities, including guard gated entry, a beach entry pool, state of the art fitness center, clubhouse, billiards room, library, spa, sauna, scenic walking trails, playground, full time activity director, and tennis and pickleball courts. Ideally located near Wellen Park, youre just minutes from medical facilities, shopping, dining, entertainment, and the popular Sunday farmers market, as well as CoolToday Park, home of the Braves Spring training facilities. Plus, youre only about a 30 minute drive to the stunning Gulf beaches. HOA fees include hazard insurance on the building, ground maintenance, cable, high speed internet, exterior pest control, and irrigation. CDD fees are included in the property taxes. Easy to showschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2187.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 770.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Rogers
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1022, BLDG 10, COACH HOMES II AT GRAN PARADISO
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0778031040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($239.17 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly rare and increasingly hard to find opportunity, this condo includes TWO deeded golf memberships, a benefit the builder has officially discontinued and no longer offers on new builds. This make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12385 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$385,000.00 ($164.67 / sqft )

12385 Ghiberti Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Florida Living in Wellen Park!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready coach home located in the sought after gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7487417
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Zeitler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$339,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style with unmatched views! Enter into elegance with this beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated ground floor condominium, offering panoramic views of the shimmering lake and lush golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Sarasota National, an upscale guard gated community that epitomizes resort style living. This professionally designed, former model home conveniently located on 1st floor b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141151
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marlena Rafalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Court 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($239.56 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your chance to own this first floor condo, in the new and exciting community of wellen park golf and country club. This diangelo ii model floor plan features a stunning view situated between th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141297
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20080 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

20080 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this second floor coach home in Gran Paradiso, a gated resort style community in Wellen Park, Venice Florida. This three bedroom, two bathroom condo offers an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.32 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141712
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$336,000.00 ($298.93 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park. Enjoy peaceful golf course and landscaped views from the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Staggerbush Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$379,000.00 ($154.82 / sqft )

10212 Staggerbush Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own this TURN KEY FURNISHED TOP FLOOR condo with beautiful pond views, located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Enjoy tranquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($190.50 / sqft )

10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views in the turn key fully furnished move in ready condo. Discover elevated maintenance free Florida living in this impeccably maintained 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($241.28 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise in the highly sought after Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This immaculate 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom, end unit veranda condo, with golf membership included,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142579
  2. Provided by DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com