3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5060, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5060
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3751 / -81.0792
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Fairwind Shores Condo
  • Building: Fairwind Shores Condo
  • Provided by: OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  • Contact: Thomas Peerless
  • 386-236-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront luxury meets effortless coastal living in this beautifully positioned 5th floor condo at 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd #506A in desirable Ormond Beach. Wake up to sweeping Atlantic Ocean views, enjoy sea breezes from your private balcony, and experience the relaxed elegance of beachfront living. This spacious residence offers an open concept layout filled with natural light, ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, while the primary suite provides a peaceful retreat. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this exceptional condo delivers the best of Floridas coastline. Community amenities may include pool, beach access, and secure building features. Just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and everything Ormond Beach lifestyle. Live where others vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan Sprunger
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 506 FAIRWIND SHORES CONDO PER OR 2403 PG 1253 PER OR 4325 PG 1480 PER OR 5732 PG 4618 PER OR 7218 PG 4189 PER OR 7248 PGS 3364-3365
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3216-10-01-5060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 5060
  • View: Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$320,000.00 ($261.22 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

Unwind, reconnect, and embrace the oceanfront lifestyle. Discover your sanctuary on this barrier island, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, beachfront haven nestled on a serene, no drive beach in Ormond by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205435
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$379,000.00

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a delightful direct oceanfront condo in an established, well kept building.This beautiful, completely updated unit is move in perfect with breathtaking views of the ocean & spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1208550
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 302, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($316.46 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 302 More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Eligible for Financing! No Drive Beach! Concrete restoration, new sliders/windows completed in building. Beautiful views from this direct ocean front unit in Ormond Beach. New AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209858
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00

3170 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few 3 bedroom units in beachside Ormond that offers a beautiful, direct ocean view right from your front door! This first floor unit needs no stairs or elevators for access! Don't miss a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212535
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$394,999.00 ($292.59 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504 More Like This

Top Floor Front Row All Yours! Wake up in this penthouse with nothing but endless ocean views. This fully furnished end unit provides direct oceanfront luxury from your expansive balcony and is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217628
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$345,000.00

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070 More Like This

Rare End Unit Coastal Gem with Panoramic Ocean Views! Imagine living in a completely updated end unit that doesn't share a single wall with another residencean exceptionally rare offering in this uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220122
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 603, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$380,000.00 ($309.70 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 603 More Like This

Enjoy the soothing sound of the ocean in your direct oceanfront sanctuary! This 6th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Ocean views from every room. Step onto your private balcony and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221028
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 503, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$411,000.00 ($342.50 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 503 More Like This

Absolutely stunning oceanfront 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. This top floor residence provides exceptional privacy and tranquility, with no units above you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221460
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$385,000.00

5500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4 More Like This

Enjoy spectacular panoramic ocean views from the newly constructed 2nd. Floor exterior deck with florida room. The room is constructed with miami dade hurricane coded slider windows with tilt in scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221969
  2. Provided by Ream Development LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com