1919 Amber Sweet Circle, DUNDEE, FL 33838
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1919 Amber Sweet Circle
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1383
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.019 / -81.5957
  • County: POLK
  • City: DUNDEE
  • Zipcode: 33838
  • Subdivision: Ridgeswan Lake
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Michael DiMeglio
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the growing community of Dundee, Florida. Situated on an extra large lot, this property offers plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Inside, you'll find a comfortable and functional floor plan perfect for both everyday living and hosting guests. Recent upgrades include a brand new roof and solar panels, helping provide peace of mind and improved energy efficiency for years to come. The spacious yard offers endless possibilities whether you envision creating a backyard oasis, adding outdoor living space, or having room for pets and play. Conveniently located just minutes from Legoland Florida Resort, U.S. Hwy 27, and the shopping, dining, and entertainment options of Winter Haven and Haines City, this home provides easy access to everything Central Florida has to offer while still maintaining a quiet neighborhood feel. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a great investment opportunity, this property is a fantastic place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1383.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 526.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles-Jessica Roman
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: THE RIDGE AT SWAN LAKE PB 146 PG 38-40 LOT 194
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33838 - Dundee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-27-835826-001940
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 738 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$329,999.00 ($128.40 / sqft )

738 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Palm features two stories of smartly designed living space. On the main floor, an inviting kitchen is flanked by a great room and a dining nookoffering access to a relaxing covered patio. A mud ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127076
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 734 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$329,999.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

734 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Pine plan is ready to meet your familys needs. Located off the entryway, a flex room is added. Beyond the entry, a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar island flows into a dining nook, boasting p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127078
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$329,999.00 ($128.40 / sqft )

762 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127914
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 758 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$324,999.00 ($128.46 / sqft )

758 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this dynamic Lynwood home, ready for quick move in. Included features: a welcoming covered porch, a spacious great room, an open dining area, a thoughtfully designed kitchen, a center island a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127918
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Hill Top Drive, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$279,900.00 ($109.81 / sqft )

1737 Hill Top Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offering 2,072 square feet of well designed living space, ideally located in the heart of Dundee, Florida. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Corretta Benton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Ridges Drive, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$322,000.00 ($50.91 / sqft )

509 Ridges Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential in this spacious two story home offering 2,242 sq ft of living space on a 6,325 sq ft lot, located in the growing and desirable area of Dundee, Florida. ROOF 2026, AC 2026, Elec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387088
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Biltmore Boulevard, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$300,990.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

314 Biltmore Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome home to Crystal Lake Preserve, a new single family home community in Dundee with onsite amenities including a playground, dog park, and soccer field. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880679
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 378 Biltmore Boulevard, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$302,475.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

378 Biltmore Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Quick Move in! Welcome home to Crystal Lake Preserve, a new single family home community in Dundee with onsite amenities including a playground, dog park, and soccer field. Located just off US Highway

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884989
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com