251 Patterson Road F22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4937285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road F22
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1413 / -81.6343
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: West View Ridge Resorts Inc
  • Provided by: STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Stacey Towns Friend
  • 863-422-1585
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, well maintained Florida getaway or perfect full time residence located in a highly desirable 55+ gated community in the heart of Central Florida where you own your own land. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a covered parking area at the front and a bright, open floor plan with laminate wood flooring throughout the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the main living space. The primary bathroom includes a tub/shower combination and built in storage, while the second bathroom features a walk in shower, vanity, and toilet. The second bedroom is spacious with a walk in closet. A convenient Florida room leads to the indoor laundry room, complete with a washer, dryer, and additional storage closet. Step out the back door to a covered golf cart parking area and storage shed, perfect for extra space and convenience. Community amenities include pickleball courts, mini putt putt golf, and additional recreational options throughout the neighborhood. Ideally located near medical facilities, shopping, restaurants, and Central Florida attractions, with easy access to both the East and West Coast beaches. View a video from a picture gallery and navigate a 360 degree interactive aerial virtual tour featuring full zoom in and out capabilities that let you explore as far as the eye can see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 546.00
  • Roof: Metal, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ADRIANNA MARTINEZ
  • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK J LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-010060
  • Unit Number: F22
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road J19, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$130,000.00 ($116.07 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road J19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom + den/2nd bedroom home on an oversized private lot in a highly desirable 55+ gated community! This charming property offers a bright, open floor plan with sliding door entry th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087778
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road G9, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$125,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road G9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Own the View in West View Ridge Resorts! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with stunning lake views, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095388
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2944 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$130,000.00 ($11.18 / sqft )

2944 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living, major upgrades, and investment potential come together in this beautifully refreshed canal front property with direct access to the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery. Whether you are l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11626 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148167
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renee Lorde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$109,900.00 ($103.68 / sqft )

375 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED 10,000, great find for a home in this condition in Sweetwater Golf and Tennis....call to view. 2 bdrms, 2 baths, with finished florida room with heat and air. Everything updated, The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953066
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$129,900.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

191 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely well maintained home in a very active 55+ community. 1990 Homes of Merit has 1404 SF of living space. Nice 12x25 foot garage, with laundry and lots of storage space. Entrance directly from ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959392
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Pine Lane , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$120,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

6 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in sunny Florida. This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a community where there is NO HOA and no age restrictions. This means NO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961517
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road G32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$108,000.00 ($124.14 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road G32 Adult Community More Like This

YOU OWN THE LAND !!!!This great furnished home is located in a 55+ community, 2B/2B with an open floor plan. Great kitchen area with lots of space to move around. Bathroom has a skylight that lets in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315676
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carlos Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road E12, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$129,000.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road E12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida lifestyle at its best in this highly desirable 55+ community of west view ridge resorts in haines city. You own your land, no lot rent!! Home offers 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths with florida room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932104
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932105
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road A22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$126,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to central florida's retirement oasis located in this 55+community of west view ridge and you own your own land. Home is furnished and very well maintained offering 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933229
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com