3971 Island Lakes Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4936971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3971 Island Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2733
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0653 / -81.7245
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Island Lakes
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  • Contact: Keith St. Onge
  • 863-940-4850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HIGE Price Drops!! Sellers Motivated!! Bring us an offer!! Turn Key House on the North Chain of Lakes. 2023 Roof, 2022 POOL! Welcome to this pristine, beautifully maintained home in the quiet and highly desirable Island Lakes communitywhere theres no through traffic and peaceful living comes naturally. This property features a newer roof put on in 2023, a newer in ground pool put in 2022, and a large backyard shed, offering the perfect blend of comfort, storage, and outdoor enjoyment. Step outside and youll fall in love with the vinyl planked dock that gives you direct access to the Chain of Lakes, making it ideal for boating, fishing, and sunset cruises. Whether you prefer relaxing in the screened in outdoor area or lounging by the sparkling pool, this home is designed for anyone who loves outdoor living. Inside, the home is in immaculate condition. It offers three bedrooms, including a spacious master suite complete with a walk in tub for easy washing and added convenience. Every room feels well cared for, move in ready, and prepared for its next owner to enjoy. This stunning property truly has it allcomfort, water access, serenity, and style. Its ready and waiting for the next buyer who wants to fully embrace lakeside living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2023.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND LAKES PLAT BOOK 134 PGS 4 & 5 LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-09-530005-000110
  • Views: 181
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1096 Sandpiper Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$442,500.00 ($132.17 / sqft )

1096 Sandpiper Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fall in love with this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home situated on a quarter acre of land, where luxury, functionality, and energy efficiency come together. Explore every corner of this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146706
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Sorrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Broad Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$479,900.00 ($120.79 / sqft )

223 Broad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. $12,000 For Buyers! Buy Down the Rate or Use for Closing Cost! Schedule Your Exclusive and Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4941871
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Twinkle Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lake Region Boulevard N, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$425,000.00 ($127.02 / sqft )

108 Lake Region Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated custom home in the Gates of Lake Region! This quiet and highly desirable neighborhood has the look, feel and privacy of an age restricted community, but it is open to all ages. This property was

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957549
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Michael Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Franklin Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$427,500.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

225 Franklin Court Green Listing More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION*** Refined luxury meets modern efficiency in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the private gated community of Hampton Cove, tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac, accen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958723
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jessica Willaford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$425,000.00 ($144.46 / sqft )

280 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom 2 story home located conveniently in Winter Haven with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Arriving at the home, youll appreciate the tastefull

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959205
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Heritage Drive Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$559,000.00 ($130.39 / sqft )

725 Heritage Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Hamilton Pointe community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3,114 sf pool home built in 1992, sits on a half a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961718
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Laura Slocumb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Fuji Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$470,000.00 ($121.54 / sqft )

1531 Fuji Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2023 built home in the growing Lucerne Park area of Winter Haven, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern design. Situated on an oversized lot, this 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3867 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938096
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Broad Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$469,000.00 ($128.39 / sqft )

132 Broad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Country Club area of Northeast Winter Haven. Located within

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938236
  2. Provided by VILLAGE REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact Joshua Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$529,000.00 ($125.62 / sqft )

4 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This dynamically unique home in Winter Haven offers waterfront living, with direct access to the renowned Chain of Lakes. Ideally situated on Lake Cannon, the property delivers stunning water views an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4211 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938356
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Keith St. Onge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 Rochelle Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$450,000.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

2734 Rochelle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream lakefront retreat on picturesque Lake Rochelle, part of Winter Havens famous Chain O Lakes! This beautiful two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines comfort, style, and Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109004
  2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
  3. Contact Roberta San Juan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com