511 Alameda Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: OM723281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 511 Alameda Avenue
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1712
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9276 / -81.954
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Rio Grande Courtyard Villas
  • Provided by: ASHLAR REALTY
  • Contact: Brittany Fowler
  • 352-299-0087
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 511 Alameda Ave in The Villages where easy, sunny Florida living meets unbeatable convenience. Have you been daydreaming about making the move to The Villages? This home makes it incredibly easy everything you need is already here, just waiting for you to start living the lifestyle youve been thinking about. If youve been searching for a move in ready home in The Villages close to the squares, this one checks all the boxes. Perfectly positioned near Spanish Springs Town Square and Lake Sumter Landing two of The Villages most popular town squares, youre just a quick golf cart ride away from nightly live music, dining, shopping, and endless entertainment. You truly cant beat this location. This **turnkey home comes furnished**, so you can start enjoying life from day one no stress, no extra planning. Just bring your suitcase and your golf clubs. Inside, youll find a bright, fun, and welcoming space filled with natural light and a cheerful vibe that instantly feels like home. Whether youre hosting friends or relaxing after a day on the course, the layout is designed for easy living. Step outside to a private courtyard and enjoy one of the most sought after features: **no rear neighbors** giving you extra privacy and peaceful mornings with your coffee. This home also features an ample enclosed patio adding more outdoor living to the home. For added peace of mind, the home features a new roof (2022) a major upgrade already taken care of. Living here means access to all the incredible amenities The Villages is known for including a pool, shuffle board, walking trails and more. Also located under two miles from a Publix and Target shopping centers. * Championship & executive golf courses * Resort style pools * Recreation centers & clubs * Walking trails, pickleball, tennis & more * A true golf cart community lifestyle Whether youre looking for a seasonal escape, investment property, or full time Florida dream home, this one is ready to go. Come see how easy it is to turn that daydream into your everyday reality. No Bond
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1122.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 75 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER RIO GRANDE COURTYARD VILLAS PLAT BOOK 4 PAGES 98-98B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: D13B075
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PD08
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1183 Turtle Island Rd, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

1183 Turtle Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, this former model home is a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing Hammock Oaks community in Lady Lake. Thoughtfully designed, the home showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716129
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Rafael Semidei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Agua Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$284,000.00 ($115.92 / sqft )

711 Agua Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET SECOND CHANCE AT A GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!Step into comfort, charm, and a lifestyle you'll love in this beautifully maintained 2/2 home perfectly positioned to capture serene golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Don Kolenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$339,900.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

427 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To be built, Pictures are of the Model Home. The Magnolia by Moxie Homes is the kind of home that quietly impressesthoughtfully laid out, light filled, and easy to love.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099619
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Camino Del Rey Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$314,800.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

919 Camino Del Rey Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has been reduced and priced for a quick sale. You need to see this one before it is gone!!! Exceptional home located at 919 Camino del Rey Dr | The Villages, FL 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms |

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099866
  2. Provided by GODFREY REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Joe Godfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 784 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$295,515.00 ($133.12 / sqft )

784 Sunshower Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Well designed one story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is upgraded, with sleek quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101252
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 San Marino Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$304,000.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

304 San Marino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic location! Exceptional home situated on a wildlife water preserve with breathtaking views of spectacular live oak trees, a rarity in the villages. No rear neighbors! 2/2 + family room custom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104042
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$358,400.00 ($172.39 / sqft )

455 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105387
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Turtle Island Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$332,900.00 ($191.32 / sqft )

1238 Turtle Island Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2025, this NEW 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the rapidly growing community of Hammock Oaks and offers exceptional privacy with no homes behind, just peaceful views of trees and natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105887
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Genie Muldoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Shumard Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$302,990.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

871 Shumard Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE The Magellan floorplan is a versatile two story home offering 3 bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with ample space, spanning 2281 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106169
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$317,990.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

752 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Hillcrest floorplan is a well designed one story home open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106174
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com