637 Silver Pass B, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 637 Silver Pass B
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1187
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1112 / -82.0061
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Fairwayssilver Spgs Shores Co
  • Building: Fairwayssilver Spgs Shores Co
  • Elementary School: Greenway
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Aaron Zmek
  • 352-618-2926
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Second floor condo in The Fairways at Silver Springs Shores offers 1,031 sq ft of low maintenance living with an assigned parking space and a screened porch. The electrical panel was replaced in September 2024, water heater in 2020, and toilets in 2022. The AC unit was replaced in 2016 and the roof in 2019, with roof maintenance covered by the HOA. Washer and dryer are included in the sale. Monthly HOA fee covers cable TV, community pool access, pool maintenance, exterior building maintenance, grounds maintenance, and trash removal. The Country Club at Silver Springs Shores an 18 hole public golf course is less than 0.5 mi away on Silver Rd. Publix, Walmart, and Aldi are all within approximately 2.5 mi via SR 464. Silver Springs Shores Community Center, with a pool, tennis, and basketball courts, is approximately 1.0 mi away. Downtown Ocala is approximately 10 mi northwest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1031.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309.16
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Senrty Management/Crystal Berger
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 425 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 40 TRACT AN THE FAIRWAYS AT SILVER SPRINGS SHORES CONDOMINIUM NO 4 DECLARATION OR 549-633 DWELLING UNIT 204 C BUILDING O
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90494-15-204
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 588 Bahia Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$109,400.00 ($112.67 / sqft )

588 Bahia Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 588 Bahia Circle #A, located in the Fairways at Silver Springs Shores. This beautifully remodeled first floor condo offers stylish comfort with modern updates throughout. The 1 bedroom, 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704742
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Fairways Lane F202, OCALA, FL 34472
$109,900.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

584 Fairways Lane F202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely well maintained unit. Very clean, nicely decorated. Furniture is optional.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708617
  2. Provided by OCALA VISTA REALTY
  3. Contact Justine Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$109,900.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

527 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in Live Oak Village, one of Ocalas most desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully maintained second floor condominium offers peaceful views overlooking Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719279
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$115,000.00 ($100.35 / sqft )

545 Fairways Drive A More Like This

Discover this beautifully renovated first story condominium offering nearly 1,000 square feet of modern living space, recently updated with durable laminate wood flooring, sleek stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392315
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 Midway Drive Terrace R201, OCALA, FL 34472
$119,000.00 ($141.67 / sqft )

7930 Midway Drive Terrace R201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Alert, Price Reduction! Wow, what a view and talk about Adorable!! Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the popular Derby Downs 55+ Golf community! Overlooking the fairways from your sunroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718753
  2. Provided by HORSE CAPITAL HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Pamela Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Pine Track 101e, OCALA, FL 34472
$121,900.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

56 Pine Track 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Great opportunity Beautifully updated condo in Ocala. Two bedroom, two bathroom on the ground floor with front and back patios. Newly updated including newer appliances, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mary Hayward Palazzolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$123,000.00 ($100.16 / sqft )

584 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

***CURRENTLY HAVE A LENDER THAT CAN FINANCE THESE WITH 20% DOWN / POSSIBLY 10% DOWN IF THEY QUALIFY*******Golf Course Living******2 bedroom 2 bath TURNKEY ground floor condominium with BEAUTIFUL views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714766
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Silver Course A, OCALA, FL 34472
$123,900.00 ($100.24 / sqft )

504 Silver Course A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained first floor condominium located in the Fairway 7 section of Silver Springs Shores. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers 1,031 square feet of comfortable living space under air and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717756
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,000.00 ($108.96 / sqft )

606 Midway Drive A Adult Community More Like This

ARE YOU LOOKING TO DOWNSIZE? ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A BEAUTIFUL GOLF COURSE VIEW? If the answer is yes to either or both of these questions, dont miss out on this gem!! This 2/2 Beauty has it all. Ve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710829
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,900.00 ($109.75 / sqft )

569 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a breathtaking view! This home is quite possibly in the BEST location in all of Live Oak Villagea highly sought after 55+ community known for its peaceful setting, convenience, and vibrant lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722688
  2. Provided by NEWMARK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jennifer Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com