8847 Pitcairn Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM718140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8847 Pitcairn Way
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $254,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1891
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9926 / -82.4455
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: FISH REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kristie Fish
  • 352-697-3150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you're looking for a nearly new construction with privacy, then you'll love this beautiful home on a corner lot in Citrus Springs! Home was built in 2024. It is Marondas Violet plan. Easy step in owner's shower. Home is equipped with gutters and downspouts. High height granite countertops and wood cabinets. New fridge in garage stays. Owner says electric bill averages under $100/mo & water under $20/mo. Nice location near Hwy 41. Beautiful newer construction homes in the area. Great schools. One can get a lot of home for the money in Citrus Springs. It's a nice laid back rural feel, and yet this home is only 8 minutes to the charming town of Dunnellon with its shops, stores and restaurants; 16 minutes to Target, Hobby Lobby, and all the new growth in Lecanto; 8 minutes to the crystal clear Rainbow Springs for kayaking, tubing, and snorkeling; 35 minutes to anything one could want in Ocala; and 37 minutes to Kings Bay/Crystal River and the Gulf of Mexico. Zero HOA fees! Welcome to your own slice of Florida sunshine. Easy to show. Come take a look today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1471.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementar
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITRUS SPRINGS UNIT 4 PB 5 PG 133-152, LOT 2 BLK 338.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18E17S100040 03380 0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8674 Collarette Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$285,000.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

8674 Collarette Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated seller *** New metal roof on 04/27/2026 with transferable 45 year warranty! New Water heater on 2/25, new washer 12/25 and new garage door opener 3/25 This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705685
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST MANSIONS LLC
  3. Contact John Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Diego Place, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$289,000.00 ($122.93 / sqft )

225 Diego Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Come fall in love with this beautifully designed NEW CONSTRUCTION home located in Citrus Springs! With an open floor plan, soaring 9'4" ceilings and tile floors throughout, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709490
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 New Japan Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$269,900.00 ($132.05 / sqft )

6447 New Japan Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new construction modern farmhouse is nestled in the quiet, somewhat secluded Citrus Springs community, an up and coming area offering both tranquility and convenience. This stunning custom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711642
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  3. Contact Katie Hensley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 W Hamshire Blvd, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$299,900.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

2007 W Hamshire Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN! WITH A FULL PRICE , THE SELLER WILL INCLUDE COMPLIMENTARY FENCING TO FULLY ENCLOSE THE PROPERTY Stunning New Construction 4 Bed,3 Bath Home in Citrus Springs! This exquisite 1,93

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333687
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Corrine Street, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$299,000.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

1985 Corrine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction with an amazing location, near the Withlacoochee State Trail Gulf Junction Trailhead on a nice and quiet street. With not one but TWO SUITES, this move in ready contemporary h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362199
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rafael Teles Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Linden Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$294,900.00 ($115.42 / sqft )

1915 Linden Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Seller is offering closing costs assistance!!! Covered porch!!!! No hoa!!!! No cdd!!!! Near elementary and middle school!!!! Full builder's warranty included!!!! Beautiful and spacious home located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367625
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9719 Sandree Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$299,800.00 ($114.78 / sqft )

9719 Sandree Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. A $5,000 seller credit available for buyers who close within 30 days! Brand New Home in Citrus Springs Modern Living with Timeless Charm! Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368254
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ricardo Habib Chahade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10577 Umber Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$279,900.00 ($119.16 / sqft )

10577 Umber Terrace New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Citrus Springs offering more space and functionality than most homes in this price range. Situated on a generous 0.26 acre lot, this home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372790
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Umber Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$279,900.00 ($119.16 / sqft )

10611 Umber Terrace New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Citrus Springs offering more space and functionality than most homes in this price range. Situated on a generous 0.24 acre lot, this home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372796
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Gainsboro Lane, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$269,900.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

1531 Gainsboro Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculate BRAND NEW residence nestled in the heart of Citrus Springs, offering the perfect blend of style and comfort. Step into an inviting open floor plan showcasing 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387460
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com