2625 Atlantic Avenue 7ne, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226105 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7ne
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Peck Plaza Condo
  • Building: Peck Plaza Condo
  • Elementary School: Longstreet
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Coastal Partners Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OCEAN FRONT,PRICED TO SELL..Amazing views of the beach and the soothing sounds of the waves when you sit in the living room. The beautifully appointed interior showcases a charming beach decor that perfectly complements the coastal lifestyle ready for your touch. With a split floor plan, the condo provides both privacy and comfort, featuring a spacious main bedroom with a king sized bed, ideal for relaxation after a day in the sun. The guest room is equally inviting, furnished with a full & queen bed, making it perfect for family visits or hosting friends. Beyond the exquisite furnishings and thoughtful layout, residents of this condo enjoy the convenience of two well appointed bathrooms, ensuring that everyone has their own space. The building itself is a landmark, steeped in history and character, adding to the allure of this beachside retreat. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee on the balcony, taking a stroll along the sandy shores don't miss seeing this condo Peck Plaza
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Impact Windows, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Brick, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • School Elementary: Longstreet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Lot, Secured
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Electric Heat, Heated, Pool Sweep
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Other
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Children's Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Peck Plaza Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7 NE PECK PLAZA PER OR 1700 PG 189 MB 33 PGS 87-95 INC PER OR 5303 PG 4288 PER OR 6063 PGS 1640-1641
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5322-16-07-0NE0
  • Style: Contemporary, Historic
  • Unit Number: 7NE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($372.55 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views from every room! This completely renovated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open floor plan offers amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway! An investor'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1115700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw More Like This

Breathtaking views of the river and ocean that will leave you in awe, peck plaza 25nw the interior of this condo is adorned with beautiful furnishings, exuding a coastal vibe that creates a serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124245
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

This desirable 2nd floor Direct Oceanfront condo has recently renovated LVP Flooring, newer refrigerator and a New HVAC air conditioning and heating system in 2023. With a proven, consistent pattern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$489,000.00 ($278.63 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b More Like This

One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1202814
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$505,000.00

2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904 More Like This

Beautiful direct ocean view with two large balconies facing east. Watch the sun rise every morning from you living room or primary bedroom. You will have direct access to the beach through a secure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1206114
  2. Provided by Black Pearl Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00

2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b More Like This

Relax and Enjoy this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath oceanfront unit. Located in one of Daytona's most desirable buildings, The Caribbean Condominium. This awesome 13th Floor sky home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209684
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees ($757/month) paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com