2850 Green Mountain Road, DeLand, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2850 Green Mountain Road
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $379,700
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: DeLand
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable neighborhood of Brandywine. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! All 3 bedrooms are very spacious. Kitchen has granite countertops, new sink, faucet and NEW stainless steel Fridge. Freshly painted inside with neutral colors, cozy wood burning fireplace on those cold nights. Your luxury master bath has 2 sinks, new lighting, fresh coat of paint and a large stand up shower. Grab your cup of coffee and exit through your master suite to your very own private courtyard. There is a place to hook up a hot tub if desired. New flooring in the kitchen and one of the large bedrooms, hall bath has new lighting, faucets and hardware. You will absolutely love your spacious sunroom that is enclosed and under air. You will have views of your large lot sitting OVER a half acre of land. You have a beautiful fountain in the front and back and another sitting area outside. LARGE shed on the property that has been freshly painted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 103
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK Q BRANDYWINE UNIT 5 MB 35 PG 190 PER OR 3797 PG 3858 PER OR 5724 PGS 1612-1613 PER OR 5831 PG 2109 PER OR 7024 PG 4210
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6029-09-17-0060
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 334 Alexandrite Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$454,999.00 ($132.65 / sqft )

334 Alexandrite Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Ammolite plan offers spacious living areas. On the main floor, an open layout showcases a great room, a dining area, and a kitchen with a center island. A downstairs in law suite that includes a p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144302
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1774 Carnelian Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$419,999.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

1774 Carnelian Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" white kitchen cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148391
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Ashley Oaks Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$375,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

1540 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1540 Ashley Oaks Located in the desirable Glenwood area of DeLand, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, space, and efficiency with a new roof (2023) and so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336915
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Julie Smith Trinidad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Fiesta Key Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$449,000.00 ($132.45 / sqft )

121 Fiesta Key Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT INCREDIBLE VALUE! Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful two story pool home in the highly sought after Mallory Square community, just minutes from shopping, nature trails

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360188
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Barbi Rodriguez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Blue Garden Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$375,000.00 ($103.88 / sqft )

1152 Blue Garden Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This ready to move in home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths has a spacious open concept living, dining, and kitchen layout enhanced by high ceilings. The first floor features a large kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376190
  2. Provided by MARTIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 Clapton Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$400,000.00 ($116.96 / sqft )

1517 Clapton Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a pristine, move in ready sanctuary in the peaceful, tree lined community of Glenwood Springs in DeLand. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396747
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Blue Ash Lane, DELAND, FL 32720
$449,900.00 ($127.16 / sqft )

1363 Blue Ash Lane New Construction More Like This

**Sales office to be converted to a garage at by closing** Why wait to build when you can move right into this never occupied former model home, ideally located in the serene community of Oak Hammock.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401868
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nick Whitehouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Inkberry Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
$349,000.00 ($122.41 / sqft )

1386 Inkberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost like new, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers modern living at its finest. The first floor features a spacious open concept design th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404936
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Woodline Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$409,900.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

1262 Woodline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule your private showing today to view this well appointed home, completed in 2024, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a spacious open concept living, dining, and kitchen layout enhanced by h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943707
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Rita Feeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Wisconsin Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$445,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

206 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own a two story duplex in the heart of DeLand! This well located property features two spacious units one offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, and the other a 3 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946669
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com