6245 Waverly Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885639 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6245 Waverly Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $396
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1198
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5338 / -82.6199
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: WEEKI WACHEE
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Weeki Wachee Gardens
  • Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kevin Baker
  • 352-684-7371
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into the ultimate river lifestyle with this premier waterfront retreat, where you can spend your mornings watching manatees from your private dock or launching a kayak for a day of exploring the Weeki Wachee. Situated on a canal with direct access to the river and Gulf, this home prioritizes outdoor living with a waterfront deck and a screened gazebo made for relaxing. The property is located on a quiet, paved dead end road, ensuring plenty of privacy with very little traffic. Inside, the space is filled with natural light and features an effortless, open flow that pulls the coastal views into every room. It is the kind of home where you can immediately imagine hosting friends in a space that feels bright, airy, and inviting. While it feels like a secluded escape, you are only 10 minutes from local shopping and dining, and less than an hour from Tampa International Airport. On the practical side, this is a high performing, turnkey business opportunity being sold fully furnished and equipped with a fleet of canoes and kayaks. It is ready to generate income the moment you close, offering a rare chance to own a property where the incredible lifestyle and the business side are both already handled.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1198.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WEEKIWACHEE GARDENS UNIT 5 LOT 70 ORB 323 PG 694
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34607 - Spring Hl/Brksville/WeekiWachee/Hernando B
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: R32-222-17-3970-0000-0700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow, Custom
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3338 Fernleaf Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$475,000.00 ($353.42 / sqft )

3338 Fernleaf Drive More Like This

Price Improvement! Now is your chance to own this Hernando Beach waterfront home ! Awesome elevator home has 4 bedrooms and three full baths. A gorgeous pool and views that last forever. This home boa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253585
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3312 Holly Springs Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$431,900.00 ($350.57 / sqft )

3312 Holly Springs Drive More Like This

Price Improvement on this must see home. It is currently being used as an Airbnb and is move in ready. You can either make this your full time dream home or continue using it as a short term income pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253806
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Mangrove Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$448,000.00 ($287.00 / sqft )

3391 Mangrove Drive More Like This

Gulf Coast Boater's Paradise Direct Gulf Access, Fully Remodeled 3 Bedroom Home in Hernando Beach Experience the ultimate Florida boating lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256447
  2. Provided by Gulf Coast Fishing Homes Rlty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Turks Cap Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($276.15 / sqft )

3302 Turks Cap Drive More Like This

Enjoy the coastal lifestyle in this 3 level waterfront home located on a desirable corner lot in the boating community of Hernando Beach. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with indirect access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256483
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3270 Hibiscus Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$547,000.00 ($442.92 / sqft )

3270 Hibiscus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This elevated 2022 Gulfstream Homes custom build delivers modern coastal living with freedom and flexibility. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a thoughtful split open floor plan, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256808
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5261 Circle Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$449,900.00 ($360.50 / sqft )

5261 Circle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKI WACHEE WATERFRONT AIRBNB GULF ACCESS + MERMAID MAGIC + MANATEES! Welcome to the world famous Weeki Wachee area home of the legendary mermaids, crystal clear springs, and one of Florida's most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257090
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Raymond Place, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$465,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

7190 Raymond Place More Like This

2026 ROOF, Permitted! 2026 Hot Water Unit, 2026 Pool Pump, 2023 HVAC/AC! Must see, recently renovated cabana style pool home positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the gated Primrose Lane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257133
  2. Provided by Future Home Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3366 Bluefish Drive Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$495,000.00 ($357.66 / sqft )

3366 Bluefish Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and experience a waterfront home in Hernando Beach South that unfolds beautifully as you explore, offering one bedroom and one bathroom on the first floor designed as a mother in law suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257168
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($265.01 / sqft )

3336 Gulfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct gulf access pool home on an oversized 8,600 sq ft lot with 77 feet of concrete seawall, just minutes to open water. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257338
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Carlos Court, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$539,500.00 ($377.01 / sqft )

4290 Carlos Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Exceptional Waterfront residence delivers the quintessential Hernando Beach lifestyle, showcasing radiant water views, true Gulf direct access, and an enviable boating experience. Thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257772
  2. Provided by SandPeak Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com