9307 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9307 Palm Haven Court
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $384,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2483 / -82.6609
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Timber Greens Ph 01d
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Deborah Roy, PA
  • 727-853-7801
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa on a desirable corner lot in Timber Greens offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living and resort style amenities in a welcoming 55+ gated community. Designed with your comfort and leisure in mind, this home delivers everyday convenience alongside an active, social lifestyle. Inside, you'll find a thoughtful layout that includes a combined living and dining area for easy entertaining, a large eat in kitchen outfitted with stainless steel appliances, modern resin countertops, and a functional island for meal prep and casual gatherings. The primary bedroom features generous walk in closets and an updated bathroom with a walk in shower, while the spacious second bedroom provides flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. A dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer adds convenience to your daily routine, and the two car garage offers secure parking and extra storage .Step into the spacious enclosed lanai and take in peaceful pond views, a serene backdrop for morning coffee or evening relaxation. This private outdoor retreat extends your living space and invites you to enjoy Florida's beautiful weather year round. Timber Greens brings you a full lineup of community amenities, including an 18 hole par 71 golf course, clubhouse with pro shop, pool, spa, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce, shuffleboard, arts and crafts programs, a lively 19th Hole Bar and Grill, and a card room for socializing with neighbors. Whether you're pursuing an active hobby or simply enjoying the company of friends, this community delivers the lifestyle you've been looking forward to. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1642.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: RICK DINGUS/SANDY PERRO
  • Association Phone: 727-372-8633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER GREENS PHASE 1-D UNIT 9 PB 32 PGS 17-19 LOT 174 OR 3446 PG 630 UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN TIMBER GREENS COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-01-014.0-000.00-174.0
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9806 Didrikson Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($136.67 / sqft )

9806 Didrikson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in the highly sought after, golf cart friendly Fairway Springs community, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot with Lake Saxon directly behind the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111134
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Steven Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1444 Canberley Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

1444 Canberley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise at 1444 Canberley Ct. A welcoming entry opens to a stunning view, setting the stage for this beautifully maintained ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691637
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ramona Kitterman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11796 Crestridge Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$444,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

11796 Crestridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The Perfect Family Home in Gated Trinity Preserve! Welcome to your new home a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beauty nestled inside the family friendly, gated community of Trinity Preserve! Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874659
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Dustan Place, TRINITY, FL 34655
$374,900.00 ($138.19 / sqft )

1201 Dustan Place Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Springs a premier 55+ gated, golf, and resort style community in the heart of Trinity. This well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,032 sq ft home also features a separate office/den,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Green Needle Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$359,900.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

9630 Green Needle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IN TIMBER GREENS A 55+ GATED GOLF COMMUNITY....This Beautiful Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 Bath and 2 car garage, Single Family Patio home is located on the 15th Fairway. Open the door to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Springmeadow Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$364,900.00 ($133.66 / sqft )

9525 Springmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on conservation lot in main entrance of timber greens! This home is in a prime location between holes 4 and 5 overlooking conservation, wildlife, and the golf cart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883440
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Las Flores Viaduct, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($133.91 / sqft )

5303 Las Flores Viaduct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community, known for its prime location and very low HOA. Freshly updated with new in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883853
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Kiziuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$440,000.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

5641 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable River Crossing subdivision, just minutes from Trinity, this beautifully updated home offers true Florida resort style living. A screened front entry provides the perfect spot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883947
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10324 Sorenstam Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$389,900.00 ($157.85 / sqft )

10324 Sorenstam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the gated community of St. George in the Villages of Fox Hollow in Trinity, FL, where comfort, style, and location come together. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884495
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Christian Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com