4629 26th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884641 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4629 26th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1368
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7449 / -82.6962
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: West Shadow Lawn
  • Provided by: INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: ALEXIS Selby
  • 727-940-5909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in highly sought after Gulfport area! (Although technically in St Pete) This newly renovated and charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features all new upgrades! All of the big ticket items are all brand new! Updates include: New roof (2024), new A/C and ductwork(2024), new tankless water heater (2024), updated electric & plumbing, including new wiring (2024), luxury vinyl plank flooring (2024) new windows (2024), new rafters (2024), new bathrooms (2024), and a new kitchen (2024). The stunning kitchen features butcher block counter tops, an island & eat in area, and all new appliances. The Livingroom features a lovely electric fireplace. Furthermore, the home is concrete block and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Enjoy your morning coffee in the privacy of your backyard oasis with new deck, sod & wood fence. The home is also conveniently located near Gulfport's downtown district, where you can enjoy shopping, the beach, the pier, restaurants, nightlife, and more! With its close proximity to downtown Gulfport, a ten minute drive to the Gulf Beaches, and easy access to downtown St. Petersburg hotspots, this home truly has it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: WEST SHADOW LAWN BLK E, LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-31-16-96714-005-0210
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4759 11th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$555,000.00 ($190.07 / sqft )

4759 11th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of this limited time incentive and make your move into a brand new, income generating property! The Preferred Lender, Eads Mortgage, is o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654971
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lucia Spriggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 11th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$535,000.00 ($183.22 / sqft )

4755 11th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Take advantage of this limited time incentive and make your move into a brand new, income generating property! Brand New Construction with Detached Garage & Income Producing ADU! The Preferred Lender,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654974
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lucia Spriggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4501 20th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$608,160.00 ($207.71 / sqft )

4501 20th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction with TWO homes on one propertyplus strong cash flow! The main home features 3 beds/2 baths with an open floor plan, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674908
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Evens Jean Philippe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 35th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$569,000.00 ($199.16 / sqft )

1421 35th Street S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction offering two homes on one property! The main residence features an open concept layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, filled with natural light, new flooring, and a new roof.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454650
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Cisco Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4613 Queensboro Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$539,000.00 ($258.89 / sqft )

4613 Queensboro Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new full block home with total 4 and 3 ensuite bedrooms 400 yards from Gulfport. If youve been looking for something built to last, quiet, and just plain comfortable, this is worth seeing. Youll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470720
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Artem Pustovar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com