2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: W7883507 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.999 / -82.7355
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  • Contact: Kimberleigh Flynn
  • 727-900-7174
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe the rooms in light. The Living/Dining Room combination allows for larger furniture pieces. Both Bedrooms are good sized & will easily accommodate Queen sized bed sets. Easy care Luxury Vinyl Tiles are underfoot in the in the Kitchen & Florida Room. The expansive Florida Room is situated for more casual seating as well as less formal dining. It's perfect to use as an Office, Media or Craft room. Located conveniently on the 2nd floor just off the elevator. With a Back Door, you can easily bring in groceries or your laundry, which, by the way, is mere steps away. It's like having your own laundry room, yet no heat, lint or space lost! On Top of the World is a community that offers boundless activities and resort style amenities. The Condo is equipped with High Speed Fiber Optic Internet included in the monthly maintenance fee. A $150/mo. value! This condo is high & dry! Located in a non flood zone and non evacuation zone. Are you a new "Snowbird" looking to escape the northern winters? You can use this condo in the winter months, then rent it for the Summer to "pay for itself" until you make a full time move. There is no waiting time to rent! Most of the Furniture is included. This Clearwater location is perfect to use as "Home Base". Close to the Best Beaches in the Country! Excellent Shopping, Dining & superb Medical Facilities are nearby. There are Performing Arts Centers, Sports Venues, International & Regional Airports close by & a breeze to navigate to. Check out the small town flavors of Dunedin, Safety and Palm Harbors. Tarpon Springs, St. Petersburg and Tampa are all an easy commute and are worthy daytrips. On Top of the World boasts 2 golf courses that are FREE for Owners to play. Play 9 holes on the short course or a full 18 hole round. The property has walking trails, Tennis and Pickleball courts, 2 Pools, a well appointed gym, and clubs galore. Take the water aerobics, yoga or line dancing classes. Learn to play the Ukelele! This community is what you make of it. Bring your large dog, there is no size limit. There's even a Dog Park here. Come for a tour of this condo and the community and start living the Real Florida Lifestyle. If financing, 35% down is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Occupancy Compliance
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 25 CONDO BLDG 28, APT 38 (WING "A" SE)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64022-028-0380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 38
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2444 Enterprise Road 3, Clearwater, FL 33763
$99,000.00 ($166.95 / sqft )

2444 Enterprise Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss the opportunity to own this beautifully maintained, fully turnkey 1 bed/1 bath condo in the heart of Clearwater! This move in ready unit offers effortless Florida living with everything al

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 593 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010768
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884545
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$99,900.00 ($107.42 / sqft )

2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo in the highly sought after Greenbriar 55+ community of Clearwater, Florida. This cozy and private end unit features two nice sized bedrooms, each with its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418831
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Regan Fuller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Denmark Street 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$119,000.00 ($144.24 / sqft )

2043 Denmark Street 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bring all offers! Welcome to your sunny sanctuary at Top of the World! Step into this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo where thoughtful desig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436816
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Laura Fulwider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2073 Denmark Street Apt 59, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$115,000.00 ($82.14 / sqft )

2073 Denmark Street Apt 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful End Unit in a Premier 55+ Community! This special end unit is a rare find, featuring additional windows that fill the home with wonderful natural light. Offering the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436909
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Richard Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Australia Way E 66, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

2464 Australia Way E 66 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this well maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, nestled within a desirable fee simple 55+ community. Step into a bright, spacious interior featuring lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447154
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 63, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$105,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

2391 Sumatran Way 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cozy, updated, and ready for you! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated on the 2nd floor in a quiet cul de sac building at On Top of the World, one of Clearwaters most popular 55

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462097
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$120,000.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

2430 Brazilia Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

End Unit 2BR/2BA Condo in On Top of the World Clearwater's Premier Golf Community 55+ Discover comfort and convenience and extra light from extra windows in this spacious 1,100 sq ft first floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482847
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Australia Way W 49, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

2041 Australia Way W 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1100 sq ft condo in On Top of The World! Just footsteps away from activity center. Enjoy living on the third floor without neighbors above you. Two entrances and situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484870
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$104,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

2457 Ecuadorian Way 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living without the resort prices. It is like being on vacation full time. This picture perfect spacious floor plan is perfect for comfort. Internet and TV included HVAC ensures your comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490880
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Picciurro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com