16735 Olivaud Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: W7882292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16735 Olivaud Street
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4013 / -82.6424
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Lake Marinette Mhp
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  • Contact: Nellie Sovare, PA
  • 727-863-2402
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate 2BR/2BA manufactured home on a shaded corner lot in the 55+ Lake Marinette community. Bright open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, plank flooring, and sliding glass doors. Updated kitchen with stainless appliances and refreshed cabinetry. Spacious primary suite with oversized closets and updated bath featuring double vanity and enclosed shower. Guest bedroom with walk in closet and guest bath with tub. Screened lanai, covered carport, attached workshop, indoor W/D hookups, and lush landscaping. Land owned with low monthly fee. Community amenities include pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and boat/RV storage (subject to availability). Convenient to shopping, dining, US 19, and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Great Cypress
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5335
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE MARINETTE MOBILE HOME PARK PB 18 PGS 30 & 31 LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-24-17-0020-00000-0190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9507 Passaic Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$170,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

9507 Passaic Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Down 47K, now 175k, cash only, MOVE IN READY!! High and dry, no flood insurance required, yet under 5 miles to Hudson Beach and Hudson Marina. No HOA! No lot rent! New roof (2024). Quiet corner lot, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876582
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN COAST TO COUNTRY RLTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Chartier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Longhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,900.00 ($111.28 / sqft )

12023 Longhorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ponderosa park superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, built in 1994, eat in kitchen, formal dining, living room, cathedral ceilings, split bedroom plan, ceramic tile & laminate flooring, newer roof, vinyl siding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879204
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6807 Osprey Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$189,000.00 ($262.50 / sqft )

6807 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!!!! Waterfront living in Hudson, Florida! This mobile home is ideally situated on a deep water canal with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico, making it a perfect retreat for boaters a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881515
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Bishop, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$189,900.00 ($92.72 / sqft )

7300 Osage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Incredible 4 bedroom 2 bath home in much desired Ponderosa Park, on Florida's West Coast, where you own the land! The active and vibrant 55+ community offers the best in retirement lifestyle living,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884588
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6841 Osprey Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,150.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

6841 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your slice of Florida paradise in the heart of Hudson! This fully remodeled mobile home has been updated from top to bottomfeaturing a brand new bathroom, refreshed interiors, and a clean, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884691
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Jon-Pierre Dupuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7318 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,999.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

7318 Osage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ponderosa Park a desirable 55+ community, You OWN the LAND, NO Flood Insurance required, low HOA fees of $250 a year makes this an affordable Florida living a reality. This beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884719
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Cindi Weinberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6627 Tower Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$179,900.00 ($249.86 / sqft )

6627 Tower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CHANGE! Motivated seller. A Totally Furnished & Remodeled Waterfront Home that is on a saltwater canal & has Direct access to the Gulf w/in 5 minutes! This home is Move in Ready & perfect for an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478719
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Walkley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13144 Coxswain Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$179,900.00 ($107.08 / sqft )

13144 Coxswain Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A canal home with an amazing view & location is now available! It is a Boaters Paradise location! Home is located on the Second canal from the Front/Gulf and is on a very wide, deep canal with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493553
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Walkley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com