11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7882062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $127,500
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3194 / -82.6791
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Timber Oaks Fairway Villas
  • Building: Timber Oaks Fairway Villas
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  • Contact: Charles Ludington
  • 727-863-2402
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Timber oaks fairway villas 55+ community fully furnished, immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath, remodeled kitchen & baths, walk in showers, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, split bedroom plan, laminate & ceramic tile, insulated windows, new water heater, end unit, carport & extra parking , storage shed, enjoy fairway villas pool & timber oaks clubhouse, heated pool, spa & recreation, includes water, cable tv, internet, roof, exterior & grounds maintenance, insurance, trash & recreation. Close to medical, shopping and all conveniences. Don't miss this one!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 954.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gail Dasher
  • Association Phone: 727-942-1906
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: TIMBER OAKS FAIRWAY VILLAS CONDO 1 PB 13 PGS 38-44 APT C BLDG 9 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-11-010.0-009.00-00C.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 192
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8141 Bugle Court 1, Port Richey, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

8141 Bugle Court 1 More Like This

Unrepaired sinkhole. Being repaired in March 2026. This is the condo that you have been waiting for in Timber Oaks Fairway Villas! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with its own one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257942
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, Port Richey, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259219
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1226 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537791
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8141 Bugle Court 1, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

8141 Bugle Court 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unrepaired sinkhole. Being repaired in March 2026. This is the condo that you have been waiting for in Timber Oaks Fairway Villas! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with its own one car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882956
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$130,000.00 ($107.44 / sqft )

11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Timber Oaks at Dollar Lake, a sought after 55+ active community in Port Richey. This charming and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, style, and low maintenance living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Steven Olandese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$144,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2 Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the beautiful over 55 community of Timber Oaks, this lovely two bedroom, two bath 1000 square foot condo is bright and airy with an attached screened lanai. This condo has a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884402
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bev Hudock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9910 Eagles Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$150,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

9910 Eagles Point Circle 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location! Come see this spacious and cozy Condo in the 55+ community of Eagles Point with Gulf Access. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit has an open floor plan and boasts a beautiful floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369564
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Bay Boulevard 403, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$139,000.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

5541 Bay Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and fully upgraded, this one of a kind condo in Royal Richey Village is the perfect winter getaway or easy year round home. The heavy lifting has already been done beautifully renovated for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470582
  2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11210 Carriage Hill Drive 2, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$124,900.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

11210 Carriage Hill Drive 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to relaxed, low maintenance living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Oaks. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condomini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477123
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Leeroy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8131 Braddock Circle 1, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$119,000.00 ($85.00 / sqft )

8131 Braddock Circle 1 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,000 sq. ft. first floor condo located in the 55+ community of Timber Oaks Fairway in Port Richey. This home offers a modern and spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477289
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com