6543 Pine Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7880794 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6543 Pine Walk Drive
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1965
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2538 / -82.6563
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Timber Greens Ph 01b
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Diane s Hawk-Jump
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Maintenance free living. This two bedroom, two bath villa with a two car garage in Timber Greens offers a low maintenance, comfortable lifestyle within a secure, 55+ community.Updated Kitchen: The kitchen is well appointed with modern wood cabinets, providing ample storage and a contemporary feel. It features an eat in breakfast nook for casual dining and a breakfast bar for quick meals or entertaining. A dedicated laundry room is conveniently located just off the kitchen. The layout includes a generously sized master suite and, a "split" bedroom floorplan, which means they are separated by the main living areas to allow for maximum privacy for residents and guests. The main living area combines the living room and dining area, creating an open and airy space perfect for relaxation or hosting gatherings. A private, screened in lanai extends the living space outdoors, offering a comfortable spot to enjoy the Florida weather without the bother of insects. The home includes a spacious two car garage, providing secure parking and additional storage options. The Homeowners Association (HOA) covers essential services, ensuring a hassle free lifestyle. This includes the exterior maintenance of the building, full lawn care, cable television, and high speed internet service. Experience golf at Timber Greens! High quality golf on a pristine, semi private, 18 hole course, offering 6,081 yards of challenging play from the back tees, with a par of 71. Designed by renowned golf course architect Ron Garl and opened in 1995, this meticulously maintained course features pristine Bermuda grass fairways and Paspalum greens for exceptional playing conditions year round. Club facilties include. 18 Hole golf course designed by golf course architect Ron Garl 125,000 gallon swimming pool with adjacent 12 foot waterfall octagon hot tub Expansive Clubhouse with dining and bar facilities housing an abundance of activities and social events 19th Hole Bar and Grille with food and full bar service overlooking the pool Poolside seating for food and bar service Great Room with an entertainment stage accommodating large dining events and banquets Fitness Center for residents with the latest cardiovascular and strength training equipment Movement area for led classes of line dancing, yoga, stretch, Tai Chi, and Zumba. Library with an array of audio, hard and softcover books Card Room which can be reserved for private dining Arts & Crafts Room and meeting room Two Lighted Tennis Courts open to all residents Bocce Ball Court open to all residents Shuffleboard Court open to all residents Four Lighted Pickleball Courts open to all residents Maintenance Free Community 18 Hole Golf Course w/ Pro Shop Community Clubhouse Fitness Center Dine at...The 19th Hole Bar & Grill! Secure Gated Entrance & Exit 15 Minutes To Veterans Expressway (589) Community Pool Tennis Court Pickleball 18 Mins To Gulf Of Mexico Golf Carts Welcome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1380.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Coastal Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBER GREENS PHASE 1-B UNIT 3 PB 31 PGS 97-99 LOT 310 OR 3348 PG 556 UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN TIMBER GREENS COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-01-0050-00000-3100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5930 Precious View Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$332,500.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5930 Precious View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Timber Greens 55+ Golf Community of New Port Richey. Perfectly positioned as an end unit beside a serene con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878978
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4719 Cavendish Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$288,400.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

4719 Cavendish Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located in one of trinity areas most popular and affordable senior community's is where you will find this freshly painted in and out upgraded 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879051
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$335,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

5701 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to River Crossing! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/1,709 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and 2,429 sq. ft. under roof. New roof (2017), A/C (2021), 200 amp electrical upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879729
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Dustan Place, TRINITY, FL 34655
$374,900.00 ($138.19 / sqft )

1201 Dustan Place Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Springs a premier 55+ gated, golf, and resort style community in the heart of Trinity. This well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,032 sq ft home also features a separate office/den,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9338 Clearmeadow Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$313,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

9338 Clearmeadow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New lower price, The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Timber Greens, a residence of 1,855 square feet within a gated community for those 55 and over, represents a unique opportunity for living both comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881744
  2. Provided by NORTH SOUTH REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Pannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Green Needle Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$359,900.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

9630 Green Needle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IN TIMBER GREENS A 55+ GATED GOLF COMMUNITY....This Beautiful Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 Bath and 2 car garage, Single Family Patio home is located on the 15th Fairway. Open the door to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9326 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$322,000.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

9326 Palm Haven Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful villa located in the heart of Timber Greens. This 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa was built by Regency homes in 1995 and remains in excellent condition. Features of this popular Canterbu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882604
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Devin Dahlgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9625 Oakwood Hills Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$320,000.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

9625 Oakwood Hills Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In timber greens a 55+ gated golf community, this 2 bedroom 2 bath with a 2 car garage and a golf cart garage, home is located in the main area of timber greens. Open the doors to the living room/dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Springmeadow Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$364,900.00 ($133.66 / sqft )

9525 Springmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on conservation lot in main entrance of timber greens! This home is in a prime location between holes 4 and 5 overlooking conservation, wildlife, and the golf cart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883440
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7820 Jenner Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$319,500.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

7820 Jenner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Modern elegance, effortless living, completely reimagined. Welcome to 7820 jenner ave new port richey a fully renovated residence where polished design meets turnkey convenience. O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883508
  2. Provided by FRONT DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Eniko Voros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com