27747 Pleasure Ride Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7880695 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 27747 Pleasure Ride Loop
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $2,190
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1940
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2316 / -82.3596
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33544
  • Subdivision: Saddle Creek Manor
  • Elementary School: Veterans
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Magdalena Czech
  • 727-375-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage, nestled in a gated community in the very desirable Wesley Chapel area. Step inside to find an open and airy floor plan with high ceilings, lots of natural light. The main level features laminate floor throughout the living and dining room for easy maintenance. Private patio just steps away. Upstairs, are all 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. The primary suite features large room, bathroom with dual vanities and large walk in shower. Conveniently located right off I 75, this home offers easy access to numerous amenities and attractions. Minutes from the Grove shopping center, Wiregrass Mall, and the Tampa Premium Outlets. Close to Advent Hospital, BayCare Hospital, and the upcoming Orlando Hospital. Just 30 minutes from downtown Tampa and an hour to the beautiful Clearwater Beach. This townhome offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Dont miss out on this prime opportunity in Wesley Chapel! Rent includes water and trash.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1513.00
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High-PO
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
  • School Elementary: Veterans Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Saddle Creek Manor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33544 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-12-009.0-000.00-060.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 192
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26546 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

26546 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomein the gated community of Bay at Cypress Creekis move in ready with fresh interior paint, new flooring throughout, and brand new kitchen appliances. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453432
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26627 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,050.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

26627 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Water is included in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of The Bay at Cypress Creek. All bedrooms are upstairs with carpeting for added privacy, while the first

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473896
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Yu Hong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Dark Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5541 Dark Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM + DEN IN GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY! This well maintained, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home PLUS a den/office with closet offers a flexible layout perfect for working fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481482
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27542 Desert Willow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

27542 Desert Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental home located in the desirable gated community of Santa Fe at Westbrooke in Wesley Chapel. Offering 1,576 square feet of heated living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488125
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Phillip Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8351 Greenway Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,495.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8351 Greenway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

An inspiring home in the residential community of Park Meadows. This well maintained home has what everyone is looking for, offering four bedrooms, three baths, a two car garage and open lanai. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Chloie Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26638 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,050.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

26638 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic end unit that definitely fits the all important location, location, location requirement. This 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom and 1 car garage townhome will check all your needs. All bedrooms on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499773
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Salt Clay Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1250 Salt Clay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the desirable Northwood community in Wesley Chapel! This light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,504 sq ft, sought after split floorplan and a 2 car garage. Tucked away on a l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499872
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Wacelitz, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Willowleaf Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2950 Willowleaf Lane More Like This

Beautiful 3/2.5 with attached 1 car garage in the gated community of Silverleaf at Seven Oaks. Great location in Wesley Chapel close to Hospitals, shopping, dining and entertainment with easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504057
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Arzu Ozmeteler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1074 Amber Leaf Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1074 Amber Leaf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a great open layout with plenty of space. Downstairs features an open living and dining area that flows right into the kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504577
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alexandra Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Amber Leaf Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1073 Amber Leaf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a comfortable and well designed layout in the desirable Woodside Trace community. A private front porch and entryway with high ceilings welcome you into a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505401
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com