9507 Passaic Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7876582 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9507 Passaic Drive
  • Viewed: 273
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1224
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 321
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.373 / -82.6576
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Highland Estates
  • Elementary School: Hudson Primary Academy (K
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy (
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN COAST TO COUNTRY RLTY
  • Contact: Kimberly Chartier
  • 352-777-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Down 47K, now 175k, cash only, MOVE IN READY!! High and dry, no flood insurance required, yet under 5 miles to Hudson Beach and Hudson Marina. No HOA! No lot rent! New roof (2024). Quiet corner lot, fully chain linked and privacy fenced with a huge double gate to pull in and park your toys! This home has beautiful tile floors and lifetime waterproof flooring throughout!! A gorgeous three season lanai with the windows tinted or open them to enjoy the breeze. This home has been very well maintained. The yard is ample for your animals to roam, for you to entertain, or for whatever your future visions happen to be!! Plenty of storage with three large sheds on the property! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND ESTATES PB 6 PG 55 LOT 104 (LESS WEST 25 FT THEREOF) (O) SUBJECT TO SLOPE EASEMENT PER OR 1917 PG 915 OR 5247 PG 1843 OR 7206 PG 1320
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-25-001.0-000.00-104.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 273
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12023 Longhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,900.00 ($111.28 / sqft )

12023 Longhorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ponderosa park superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, built in 1994, eat in kitchen, formal dining, living room, cathedral ceilings, split bedroom plan, ceramic tile & laminate flooring, newer roof, vinyl siding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879204
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6807 Osprey Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$189,000.00 ($262.50 / sqft )

6807 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!!!! Waterfront living in Hudson, Florida! This mobile home is ideally situated on a deep water canal with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico, making it a perfect retreat for boaters a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881515
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Bishop, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6834 Heron Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$200,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

6834 Heron Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Waterfront Home with Gulf Access Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home featuring an additional bonus ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881738
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16735 Olivaud Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$159,900.00 ($86.53 / sqft )

16735 Olivaud Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 2BR/2BA manufactured home on a shaded corner lot in the 55+ Lake Marinette community. Bright open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, plank flooring, and sliding glass doors. Updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Nellie Sovare, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13055 Rock Creek Park, HUDSON, FL 34667
$200,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

13055 Rock Creek Park Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy, practical and well maintained manufactured home is ready and waiting for you. The Kitchen and dining room face the Southend of the home. Watch the sun rise at the breakfast table in the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882699
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact April Genter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Albatross Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$195,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

6727 Albatross Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lender financing available! Welcome to 6727 Albatross Ln in the desirable Hudson Beach area, offering direct Gulf access with a short idle time to open water. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883236
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kayla McDonald, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6820 Sea Ranch Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$199,000.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

6820 Sea Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable Waterfront Living with DIRECT GULF ACCESS! Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This charming 2 bedroom 1 bath mobile home is nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884082
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melissa Horn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$189,900.00 ($92.72 / sqft )

7300 Osage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Incredible 4 bedroom 2 bath home in much desired Ponderosa Park, on Florida's West Coast, where you own the land! The active and vibrant 55+ community offers the best in retirement lifestyle living,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884588
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6841 Osprey Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,150.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

6841 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your slice of Florida paradise in the heart of Hudson! This fully remodeled mobile home has been updated from top to bottomfeaturing a brand new bathroom, refreshed interiors, and a clean, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884691
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Jon-Pierre Dupuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7318 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,999.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

7318 Osage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ponderosa Park a desirable 55+ community, You OWN the LAND, NO Flood Insurance required, low HOA fees of $250 a year makes this an affordable Florida living a reality. This beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884719
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Cindi Weinberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com