12133 Federal Avenue, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693146 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12133 Federal Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0166 / -82.2512
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: Port Charlotte
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec55
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the peaceful community of Port Charlotte, this beautifully constructed 2023 home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality with over 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home boasts an open concept floor plan ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday family living. As you step inside, youll immediately notice the tall ceilings and seamless luxury vinyl flooring that flows throughout the home, creating a bright and elegant atmosphere. The bathrooms are finished with stylish tile flooring, adding durability and sophistication to the space. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, designed with both beauty and convenience in mind. It features stunning quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, a pot filler above the stove, and a spacious pantry that provides plenty of storage. The open layout allows the kitchen to flow effortlessly into the dining and living areas, making it perfect for gatherings and hosting. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a luxurious en suite bathroom featuring a relaxing soaking tub, a large walk in shower, and modern finishes throughout. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside and enjoy the quiet surroundings with ample backyard space and plenty of room to add your dream pool. The home also includes a full house reverse osmosis system, providing enhanced water quality throughout the property. The garage has been upgraded with durable epoxy flooring, giving it a clean, polished appearance while adding functionality and easy maintenance. With modern upgrades, quality craftsmanship, and a highly desirable layout, this move in ready home is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy comfortable Florida living in Port Charlotte.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateEntrance, RainGutters
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1907.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: SeeRemarks, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: PCH 055 2992 0006 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC55 BLK2992 LT6 334/463 DC2015/1963-HBB 2850/1777 4788/2059 4939/635 3383265
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402107107001
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522225
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$529,500.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

1824 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Newly Improved price*** Luxurious Waterfront "Monte Carlo" with Private Heated Pool & Spa The Ultimate West Port Oasis! Welcome to the home of your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4099 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142191
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14474 Mcgraw Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$449,000.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

14474 Mcgraw Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home, perfectly situated on a cleared double corner lot offering extra privacy and room to grow. Built in 2007, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676653
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$430,000.00 ($146.66 / sqft )

1889 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this incredible home, fully furnished with lakefront views located in Flood Zone X (NO flood insurance required) and offering NO CDD fees, saving you over $3,000/year compared to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677520
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alena Yaroshik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14218 Silver Lakes Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$515,000.00 ($151.56 / sqft )

14218 Silver Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great price improvement! Why build when you can own this fully renovated, mangrove floor plan offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in the popular silver lakes neighborhood of riverwood with a huge bonu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145850
  2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12133 Federal Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$450,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

12133 Federal Avenue More Like This

Located in the peaceful community of Port Charlotte, this beautifully constructed 2023 home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality with over 1,900 square feet of thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693146
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Vitaliy Maslo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com