3609 Woods Street, Orlando, FL 32805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406567 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3609 Woods Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 640
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.506 / -81.3948
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Provided by: JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new construction! Available on June 1st! There are two container homes on this property and these are the first two built in Orange County! This home features a beautiful open floor plan, epoxy and tile floors, a laundry room, and a 1 bed/1 bath with a walk in shower. The fence will be installed before June 1st. The bedroom is a good size and the home has an industrial design. The kitchen has a large pantry. Contact listing agent for showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 640.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, TanklessWaterHeater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WoodCabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-29-0182-97-120-A
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2783 L B Mcleod Road D, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,195.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2783 L B Mcleod Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom 2nd story condominium over looking the pool with granite counter tops, fresh paint, new luxury vinyl flooring, and stainless steel appliances. The property is convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141247
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Orange Center Blvd, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,336.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

3205 Orange Center Blvd More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6371249
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Vikas Aggarwal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2775 L B Mcleod Road B, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,400.00

2775 L B Mcleod Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/1.5BA first floor condo in Catalina Isles, Orlando. Fresh paint, new blinds, and ceramic tile floors throughout. Spacious layout with community pool access. $2,900 security deposit. Move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385840
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2779 L B Mcleod Road D, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,300.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2779 L B Mcleod Road D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED 2/1.5 in Catalina Isles! Unit features gray walls throughout, vinyl plank floors, ceiling fans in bedrooms and living room and matching black appliances in the kitchen. Water & pest co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404466
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Concord Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,400.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

823 Concord Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated duplex unit ready for new tenant! Beautiful tile flooring throughout no carpet! Unit features kitchen with upgraded stainless appliances and updated cabinet and counter tops. Open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133966
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2789 L B Mcleod Road 2789b, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,125.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2789 L B Mcleod Road 2789b Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 1/1 condo located on the ground floor at the Condo community of Catalina Isles. The unit has tile floors, has a large living area dining Area, full kitchen, spacious bedroom and closets. Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373109
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Bentley Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

817 Bentley Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT A well maintained two bedroom, one bath duplex offering comfort, convenience. This home features central air conditioning, an inside laundry room, durable tile flooring throughout, and styli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382358
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Westmoreland Drive 2, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,150.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1409 Westmoreland Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1 bed, 1 bath home offers unbeatable convenience, just minutes from the heart of Downtown Orlando. Enjoy the open and airy family/dining room combo with durable laminate flooring. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394389
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2787 L B Mcleod Road D, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,300.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2787 L B Mcleod Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/1 updated condo in Catalina Isles. Unit features newer kitchen cabinets with new counters, polished tile floors throughout, new light fixtures, and a fully renovated bathroom. $50 application

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407010
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Woods Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3609 Woods Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction! Available on June 1st! There are two container homes on this property and these are the first two built in Orange County! This home features a beautiful open floor plan, epoxy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406567
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com