4005 Riverside Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4005 Riverside Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1930
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2311 / -85.5967
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Riverside Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Deer Point
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Home in One of Bay County's Most Desirable Family Communities Welcome to the charming Riverside community, widely known as one of the safest and most family friendly neighborhoods in Bay County. Conveniently located directly across the street from North Bay Haven Charter Academy one of the area's most highly regarded schools this location is ideal for families who value both education and community. This home has been lovingly maintained by its original owner for the past 20 years, reflecting pride of ownership throughout. Just 15 minutes from downtown Panama City, Riverside offers a peaceful, picturesque setting that feels worlds away. With majestic oak trees draped in Spanish moss and beautiful Savannah inspired architecture, the neighborhood has a timeless Southern charm that's hard to find in Florida. Residents enjoy low HOA fees of just $135/month, which include access to exceptional community amenities: Waterfront community dock Swimming pool Basketball court Clubhouse and game room Private fitness center Grounds maintenance Motivated seller currently purchasing another property and open to reasonable offers. For Sale by Owner, giving buyers the opportunity to work directly with the owner and potentially save on transaction costs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Deer Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleClosets, AccessibleDoors
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE PH II 116A LOT 40 ORB 4025 P 1970
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11476-120-100
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
$410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$392,000.00 ($198.78 / sqft )

3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774786
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 Maegans Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

4701 Maegans Ridge Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

What are you waiting for? This home is a must see like new and now priced at $375,000 $15,000 to $90,000 less than comparable homes in the area includes $56,000 of solar panels to be paid off at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768799
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

4717 Star Avenue More Like This

Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779604
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 William Pitsenbarger Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$340,900.00 ($166.86 / sqft )

7086 William Pitsenbarger Road More Like This

Welcome to the Creekside, a new home floor plan at Liberty in Panama City, Florida. The Creekside is a thoughtfully designed one story home with a large open floor plan. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781916
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$327,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

6599 Atkins Road More Like This

*** VA ASSUMABLE RATE 4.99%*** Welcome home to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Liberty subdivision. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home provides pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783503
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com