17462 Front Beach Road 55302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17462 Front Beach Road 55302
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2299 / -85.9007
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Horizon South Xx
  • Building: Horizon South Xx
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gulf View | Two Level Condo | Priced to Sell | Horizon South Looking for a Gulf view beach condo with two viewing decks? This is the one you've been waiting for! Located on the front side of the highly sought after Horizon South community on the desirable west end of Panama City Beach, this beautifully positioned unit offers amazing Gulf views and incredible value. This unique two level floor plan provides space and flexibility with the owner's suite on the main level and a large upstairs loft/bedroom perfect for guests or additional sleeping space. The seller's have used the loft as a 2nd bedroom. Recent updates include a brand new HVAC system, NEW water heater, and NEW flooring in the bedroom and loft, giving the home a fresh and updated feel. Horizon South is a gated resort style community packed with amenities, including: 4 swimming pools Hot tub Tennis & pickleball courts Shuffleboard 18 hole mini golf course Clubhouse & beach access nearby Whether you're looking for a vacation getaway, rental investment, or full time beach lifestyle, this condo offers location, views, and value all in one. Opportunities like this don't last long schedule your showing today! *Measurements are approximate and should be verified by buyer*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, GameRoom, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: Loft
  • Legal Description: HORIZON SOUTH XX CONDO 21A1 UNIT 302 BLDG 55 ORB 1900 P 1883 1BR 1.5B/LOFT 1246 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-396-560
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 55302
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$332,000.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

329 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

New energy efficient 17 seer HVAC. New stainless steel appliances. New washer and dryer. Granite countertops. New water heater bought but not installed. Current WH working . Fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784002
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road C18, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$290,000.00 ($382.59 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road C18 More Like This

Immaculate third floor condo with a loft in Endless Summer, perfectly situated directly across from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished unit is move in ready and turnkey for rentals. The primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770937
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 24c, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$305,000.00 ($524.06 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 24c More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This move in ready condo in west PCB comes FULLY FURNISHED and has been updated with new paint, barn door, and new LVP flooring. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779546
  2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18912 Front Beach Road 202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$364,500.00 ($476.47 / sqft )

18912 Front Beach Road 202 Reduced More Like This

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!!! Properties in Nautilus Condo seldom become available this is a unique opportunity to discover coastal living at its best in this co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779584
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road K7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,900.00 ($404.98 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road K7 More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed loft style condo at Southwind in Panama City Beach. Perfect as a second home or investment property, this fully furnished unit blends

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779756
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,900.00 ($526.16 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 411 More Like This

Imagine waking up in this stunningly renovated Carillon Beach Inn unit, where every detail has been meticulously updated to inspire serenity! From the fresh paint to the honeycomb luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779804
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$324,900.00 ($524.03 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 201 More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the sought after Carillon Beach Inn. Nestled on the edge of Lake Carillon, this property combines comfort with breathtaking surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780032
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road  317, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$374,000.00 ($1,133.33 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 317 More Like This

This unit overlook the beach is not a side view. You are over the sand. Rare to come up for sale limited units at ftb direct gulf front facing with a private deck approximately over $30,000 of assess

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780599
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2106, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$375,000.00 ($441.70 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2106 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH $100K DOWN. (Purchase price will be $399K with 5.25% INTEREST if Owner Financing is desired). Amortized over 30 years with a 5 year balloon. FULLY FURNISHED, RENTAL

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780616
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com