312 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786429 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 312 Sand Oak Boulevard
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2548 / -85.9354
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Whisper Dunes
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Be Home Rentals
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You will love living in Whisper Dunes! This is an awesome 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse with a garage located at the quiet west end of the beach. Immaculate interior, beautiful kitchen with stainless like new appliances, a private fenced in back yard and just around the corner from the community clubhouse and fabulous pool! Unit even comes with a washer/dryer. This is one of the most sought after communities at the west end of the beach and is now ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, CableTv, Electricity, Internet, PestControl, Sewer, TrashCollection, Telephone
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: AssociationFees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Downing Street 1, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,850.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

100 Downing Street 1 More Like This

$300 off first month rent if rented before April 13th! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers comfort and convenience. Garbage removal, pool care, and lawn care are included in the ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784527
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Argonaut Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,995.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

212 Argonaut Street More Like This

Exclusive Beach Living! Rent this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Bid A Wee Seaclusion community on Panama City Beach. Enjoy private, residents only beach access thanks to this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776260
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 San Pablo Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,300.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

215 San Pablo Street More Like This

For Rent!! Now accepting applications!! This beautiful, clean, well maintained, 3BR/1.5 BA beach house with carport is located in the most sought after area at the west end/central area of Panama City

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782729
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Argonaut Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,050.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

200 Argonaut Street More Like This

Located in Bid A Weed this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features open living/dining area, kitchen with breakfast area, split bedroom floor plan, 2 car garage and large bonus room with separate AC unit. Prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785602
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,400.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

150 Heather Drive More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a garage, conveniently located west of Highway 79. The home features fresh paint throughout, a fenced yard, and a covered patio perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786864
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Melrose Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,275.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

560 Melrose Way More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Bayside at Ward Creek community. This thoughtfully designed residence fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788763
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Ellery Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

147 Ellery Lane More Like This

Townhouse for long term rent at 147 Ellery Street, Panama City Beach. In the Ward Creek Community. The property features a pool and playground. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, garage, and small backyard. 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789440
  2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com