1304 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786401 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1304 Lighthouse Road
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $289,940
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2123 / -85.8472
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    Seller is willing to contribute toward a 1% INTEREST RATE BUY DOWN, offering buyers the opportunity for a REDUCED monthly payment! Welcome to Nautilus Cove, a gated condominium community located approximately one mile from the Gulf of Mexico in Panama City Beach. This well maintained and updated condo features a functional floor plan and is suitable for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Recent updates include a NEW HVAC system (May 2025) with AC unit and condenser. The kitchen was FULLY renovated in 2026 with new cabinets and countertops, along with an updated sink, NEW microwave (2025), and NEW range (2026). Additional improvements include a dishwasher (2023) and refrigerator (2021). Interior upgrades feature NEW vinyl flooring (November 2025) and all three full bathrooms updated with modern vanities and finishes. Nautilus Cove amenities include a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, barbecue area, playground, and pet friendly green spaces. The gated community also features sidewalks throughout and security cameras. The HOA covers water, sewer, garbage, landscaping, pest control, and access to all community amenities. Conveniently located approximately two miles from Pier Park, with close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Topgolf Panama City Beach, Dolly Parton's Pirate Voyage Dinner & Show, and Camp Helen State Park. Move in ready condo offering updated features, community amenities, and a desirable location near the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Membrane, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, WineCooler
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer
  • Legal Description: NAUTILUS COVE CONDO PHASE 11 UNIT 1304 ORB 4176 P 1503 1ST FLOOR 4BR/3BA . 1400 SQ.FT.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-100-149
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gated Beach resortsthis exceptional 2nd floor Tennis Villa in the exclusive Edgewater Resort. Nestled in a vibrant beach, tennis, and golf community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764324
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 7207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 7207 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 28TH 11 2 !! NEW PRICE AND MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that's move in ready for you! This condo features a split bedroom layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775256
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  805, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($249.28 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 805 More Like This

Exceptional value at Marina Landing a true bayfront 8th floor residence with panoramic St. Andrews Bay views from every room and direct access to one of the Gulf Coast's premier boating destination

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777229
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5101, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$288,000.00 ($217.36 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5101 More Like This

**NEW CARPET JUST INSTALLED** Welcome to Island Reserve! A gated community offering resort style living just minutes from the beach! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is a GROUND FLOOR END U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771264
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Coyote Pass  23, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$272,500.00 ($198.91 / sqft )

151 Coyote Pass 23 More Like This

WOW HOA reduced their fees! They include cable, water, trash, landscape, and pool. $1586/quarter. Welcome to your peaceful retreat in The Glades a beautifully updated ground floor condo offering pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775936
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,999.00 ($264.75 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Turnkey, updated, and fully furnished, this 2BR/2BA second floor villa in Edgewater Beach Resort is built for buyers who care about guest appeal, operational ease, and long term value. With 1,254 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$290,000.00 ($231.26 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412 More Like This

Location, location, Highly desirable resort community. This spectacular end unit condo offers an all inclusive experience. Secure gated entrance with 24/7 security on site, Gulf front restaurant, mult

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777743
  2. Provided by CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$269,900.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5306 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL In summary, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers a unique opportunity to embrace the beach resort lifestyle. From the beautifully designed interior to the exceptional pool area and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779153
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409 More Like This

Tucked within the vibrant heart of Edgewater Beach Resort, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,254 square feet of thoughtfully designed spaceand a lifestyle that feels like a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779246
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com