9235 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785085 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 9235 Paradise Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2170
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3251 / -85.8662
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey furnished rental in the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville, Panama City Beach, FL. Available 10/15/26. This beautifully furnished rental is perfect for a long term stay in Panama City Beach. The property features open floor plan, modern decor, and comfortable furnishings. Fully Equipped Kitchen: Modern appliances, cookware, dinnerware, flatware, and small appliances. Primary bedroom with king bed and ensuite bath. Guestroom 1 with king bed and ensuite bath. Guestroom 2 with queen bed near guest bath. Fresh towels for all bathrooms. Smart TVs in living and all bedrooms. Large screened lanai. Utilities and internet included. Neighborhood boasts gorgeous community pool, restaurant, bandstand, equipped gym, and more. Close to restaurants, shops, and attractions 7 miles to Gulf of America, 7 miles to airport, and 9 miles to Pier Park. RENTAL REQUIREMENTS: At least 1 tenant MUST be 55+ LONG TERM (over 6mo to 1yr) SMOKING is not permitted in any home or lanai/porch BACKGROUND CHECK (credit, criminal, eviction) required & paid for by each tenant NO PETS $$ Due upon lease signing: Security Deposit $$ Due at Lease Start: 1st mo + last mo+ cleaning fee due at move in COMMUNITY ACCESS tenants purchase all gate & amenity access credentials through HOA (transponders & passports). Tenants have full use of all amenities just as a homeowner has.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInGasRange, Dryer, GasCooktop, GasWaterHeater, Oven, StainlessSteelAppliances, TanklessWaterHeater, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 32503-550-018
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: AssociationFees, AllUtilities, Electricity, ExteriorMaintenance, Gas, Internet, PestControl, Sewer, TrashCollection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8255 Landshark Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8255 Landshark Boulevard More Like This

A detached single family, single story phase 3 home offered for lease (available soon) with so many options... This broker owned home is also offered for sale and can be leased or purchased unfurnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766869
  2. Provided by Sugar Shore Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8816 Attitude Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,950.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8816 Attitude Avenue More Like This

Dreamsicle available as early as july 2026! $2950 per month. All utilities paid! Available july 3, 2026. Live the coveted 55+ community of latitude margaritaville watersound right now! Relax on your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783380
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,500.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

609 Hancock Way More Like This

Welcome to Ward Creek, where newer construction meets everyday convenience and a splash of coastal charm. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is just 2 years young and offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786237
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Margaritaville Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

8572 Margaritaville Boulevard More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available AUGUST 1, 2026 for over 6 months to a year. Relax on the extended covered lanai with a pond view. It j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786748
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9351 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,400.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

9351 Paradise Drive More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available for only 6 mo, start date 6/1/26. Relax on the screened in lanai. It just doesn't get any better! Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787372
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 Coral Reef Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$2,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

8980 Coral Reef Way More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience the lifestyle of living in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound. This 55+ resort community is nestled around the intracoastal waterway and offers an array of activ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788234
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9421 Puffer Fish Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

9421 Puffer Fish Place More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Home available NOVEMBER 1, 2026 for 6mo+1 to a year and all utilities included. Relax on the screened in lanai with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788532
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8832 Cool Water Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

8832 Cool Water Way More Like This

Live the coveted 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound right now! Brand new home available July 1, 2026 for no more than 12 months.. Relax on the screened lanai with pool and views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788936
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Bartlett Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$3,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

380 Bartlett Cove More Like This

Fenced backyard. Pets allowed ($300 non refundable deposit per pet required). Unfurnished. House is less than 2 years old. More pictures coming soon. Conveniently located near Pier Park, No

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789635
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com