2183 Wild Meadow Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168302 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2183 Wild Meadow Circle
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1978
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Description
    Fantastic opportunity to live in this very spacious 1550 sq ft tiled condo overlooking a drainage canal for added privacy. Large island Kitchen offers plenty of cabinets. Built in desk. Large Living Room leads to a tiled screened porch with a separate laundry/storage room. The owners suite is carpeted and leads to the porch and features a wall of closets and an owners bathroom with double sinks and a stall shower. Bedroom 2 is a very large carpeted bedroom as well. Hall Bath. A great location close to city center, shopping, hospital and the beach . Community pool. Available June 1, 2026. This beauty will not last for all that it offers. Larger than most 2 bedroom homes. Plenty of parking is available. HOA requires Tenant interview. Accordion Hurricane Shutters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Meadows at Port St Lucie BLDG C Unit 2183
  • Parcel Number: 343680200120007
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1536 Royal Green Circle 101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1536 Royal Green Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice clean condo, freshly painted, new up dated kitchen and appliances, AC and hot water heater one year old. Fast easy move in Pets ok

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014159
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Lake Vista Trail 101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,200.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14 Lake Vista Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, fully furnished and turnkey first floor corner unit in the desirable 55+ Vista St. Lucie community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, low mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137989
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Royal Green Circle P-203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1550 Royal Green Circle P-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with wood look floors and tile. Enjoy a screened in porch, spacious living area, and a convenient, low maintenance lifestyle in a desirable community. **PLEASE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145285
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Pruitt Road G207, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3100 Pruitt Road G207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views every day in this vibrant 55+ community. This condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with an updated open kitchen equipped with newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168904
  2. Provided by Allied Property Mgmt Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Royal Green Circle K-203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,800.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1520 Royal Green Circle K-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Midport community in Port St. Lucie. This well maintained unit features tile and vinyl flooring throughout, with fresh touch up paint providin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003286
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 Wild Meadow Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,950.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2130 Wild Meadow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit featuring an open floor plan with tile flooring throughout. Large living and dining area with plenty of natural light. Kitchen offers ample cabinet space and mostly sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011830
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Prop
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Royal Green Circle 202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$2,100.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1516 Royal Green Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful community of Midpoint 1. This unit has been recently updated with new flooring, kitchen cabinets, and modern bathroom vanities. Enjoy spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Anchorage Cove 2, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,850.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2512 Anchorage Cove 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nature Lovers Boaters, Come discover Port Sant Lucie's Best kept secret. This 2 Bedroom 2 bath Is Bright and airy, remolded Kitchen, Large Master with Walk in closet and ensuite. Sip coffee from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021397
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1694 Green Acres Circle Gg 101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1694 Green Acres Circle Gg 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in the desirable Evergreen community. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, a washer and dryer in unit, and an updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021651
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Anchorage Cove 2, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2506 Anchorage Cove 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for your own retreat away from all the noise? This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit boasts open area living space with equally as comfortable bedrooms to match. Lots of shade view from balcony to e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027234
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com