33 Lake Vista Trail 202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165606 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 33 Lake Vista Trail 202
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1242
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Vista St Lucie Buildings 9 Thr
  • Building: Vista St Lucie Buildings 9 Thru 20
  • Provided by: Sea Flag Homes
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check Out This 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2nd Floor, Move In Ready Unit! The Bright, Spacious, Living Area is Designed for Comfort and Relaxation. Washer/Dryer in the Unit. Vista St. Lucie is a Beautiful 55 and Up/ Active Community in a Park Like Setting, Surrounded by Nature. Has Garden and Wooded Views. Fee Includes Water, Cable, Internet, Trash, Building Insurance, Maintenance of the Grounds and Common Areas, Management That is Onsite, and Many Recreational Amenities. These Amenities Include Tennis, Pickleball, Billiards, Gym, Pool, Hot Tub, Shuffleboard, Library, Arts and Crafts Room, Clubhouse with Kitchen, and More. Convenient to Shopping, Dining, Doctors, Civic Center, River, and Beaches. Call to Schedule a Private Showing Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA ST LUCIE BLDG 33 UNIT 202
  • Parcel Number: 342250004570008
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1536 Royal Green Circle 101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1536 Royal Green Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice clean condo, freshly painted, new up dated kitchen and appliances, AC and hot water heater one year old. Fast easy move in Pets ok

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014159
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Lake Vista Trail 205, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

29 Lake Vista Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCLUDES CABLE, WATER, SEWER

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015207
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Royal Green Circle P-203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1550 Royal Green Circle P-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with wood look floors and tile. Enjoy a screened in porch, spacious living area, and a convenient, low maintenance lifestyle in a desirable community. **PLEASE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145285
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Lake Vista Trail 205, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

8 Lake Vista Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, 2nd floor condo located in the serene and pristine Vista St. Lucie community. This unit is located within walking distance to the pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, ex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147906
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Lake Vista Trail E 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

26 Lake Vista Trail E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious, furnished two bedroom, two bath corner unit in the welcoming 55+ Vista St. Lucie community. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and a pantry, ideal for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151424
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2183 Wild Meadow Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,900.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2183 Wild Meadow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to live in this very spacious 1550 sq ft tiled condo overlooking a drainage canal for added privacy. Large island Kitchen offers plenty of cabinets. Built in desk. Large Living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168302
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Pruitt Road G207, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3100 Pruitt Road G207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views every day in this vibrant 55+ community. This condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with an updated open kitchen equipped with newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168904
  2. Provided by Allied Property Mgmt Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Royal Green Circle K-203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,800.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1520 Royal Green Circle K-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Midport community in Port St. Lucie. This well maintained unit features tile and vinyl flooring throughout, with fresh touch up paint providin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003286
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Lake Vista Trail 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

23 Lake Vista Trail 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful Maintained, fully furnished unit in desirable 55+ community. This 1 bedroom 1 bath offers comfortable, low maintenance in a peaceful community. Step inside to bright & welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Approx. 782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020466
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Anchorage Cove 2, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,850.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2512 Anchorage Cove 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nature Lovers Boaters, Come discover Port Sant Lucie's Best kept secret. This 2 Bedroom 2 bath Is Bright and airy, remolded Kitchen, Large Master with Walk in closet and ensuite. Sip coffee from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021397
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com