121 Juper Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164926 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 121 Juper Avenue
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2212
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 82
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 01- BLK 284 LOT 1 (MAP 34/33N) (OR 4137-1752)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342050101250009
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6277 Regent Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,495.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6277 Regent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The popular Cali model, 4/2/2 with over 1900 square feet under A/C. Huge, covered patio. Stainless steel appliance, washer and dryer included . No HOA approval required.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168687
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 726 Byron Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

726 Byron Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012399
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fairview Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$3,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

101 Fairview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a two car garage, perfect for comfortable living. This property features a fully fenced backyard. Enjoy new wood flooring on the second floor and the conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001366
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6911 Dorothy Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6911 Dorothy Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3/2/2 home with a family rm and a living rm. Big screened porch. All ceramic tiled floors but laminated in bedrooms and family rm. Partial fenced backyard. Accordian shutters and panel shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011378
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Thornhill Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

362 Thornhill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New floors, new appliances, updated bathrooms and much more. This home is ready for the next occupants. Owner will accept approved voucher.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024719
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Baoy Avenue Sw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

529 Baoy Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Requirements First month's rent, last month's rent & security deposit Background and credit check (minimum 600 credit score) $150 non refundable application fee per adult Non refundable pet fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159296
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Perch Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,750.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

701 Perch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 4/3/2 rental! Great location; minutes from beaches, US 1, & the Champion Turf Club at St. James which is open to the public. Two master bedrooms plus laundry room includes washer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159430
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,900.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

574 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home in Port St. Lucie where comfort meets convenience! This spacious 4 Bed and 2 Bath house boasts 1,921 sq ft of living space, perfect for families or those who love to entertain.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168459
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Glentry Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,800.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

249 Glentry Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Single family home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a partially converted garage offering an additional room ideal for a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space. Home includes an upgraded kitchen, up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002225
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 787 Evergreen Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

787 Evergreen Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home! The Ascott Model showcases space for a formal dining room, living room and family room. The split floor plan gives opportunity for working fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011499
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com