705 Sunny Pine Way H, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 705 Sunny Pine Way H
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6362 / -80.1439
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge North Village Iii C
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A $15K BUYER GRANT. Spacious lakefront corner villa that's truly move in ready. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light with flowing wood look porcelain tile throughout the living areas. The Florida room overlooks the water and large sliders make indoor outdoor living easy. Updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances and brand new washer and dryer. A/C and hot water heater replaced in 2019. Primary suite offers a walk in closet and private bath. Fenced courtyard, accordion shutters and assigned parking. Community pool, clubhouse and tennis. HOA covers insurance, roof and basic cable. All ages welcome in a peaceful setting,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH III #1 COND BLDG 705 UNIT H
  • Parcel Number: 18424415087050080
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: Resd
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4544 Sunset Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$270,000.00 ($137.62 / sqft )

4544 Sunset Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOCATED MANUFACTURE HOME WHERE YOU OWN THE LAND AND NO HOA , 3BD 2 BA VERY SPACIOUS WITHING MINUTES TO SUPER MARKETS, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013300
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Sky Pine Way G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$295,000.00 ($215.33 / sqft )

816 Sky Pine Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT COMMUNITY 55+, LAKE VIEW BEAUTY! Investment opportunity, no waiting period for rental. Eligible for VA & 3% down Conventional financing primary home. This villa floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Orleans Court C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$279,000.00 ($200.43 / sqft )

4774 Orleans Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 2 Villa with new AC, all tiled flooring, covered patio and bonus room. Wall accents, newer appliances and lake view. Rentals allowed and owner willing to stay as tenant. Please view the Matte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147458
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415
$272,000.00 ($198.54 / sqft )

544 Shady Pine Way A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly motivated seller!!! Completely Remodeled Luxury Villa: Move In Today! Don't miss the opportunity to own this spectacular villa, renovated from top to bottom with high quality finishes. The prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167072
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Sunny Pine Way C, Greenacres, FL 33415
$265,000.00 ($193.43 / sqft )

704 Sunny Pine Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME! FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS, VA approved & purchase with as little as 3% for conventional loan. LAKE VIEW Villa with 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms with Screened Patio & Storage room. The unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167306
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5388 Mendoza Street 88-b, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$335,000.00 ($230.08 / sqft )

5388 Mendoza Street 88-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5388 Mendoza St, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. This residence features a spacious layout with a private garage ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009326
  2. Provided by Vantage Realty Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$310,000.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A newly painted, 1,384 sqft corner villa featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a one car garage equipped with a new electric hurricane rated door. This home is situated in a centrally located, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022600
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com