2302 Sunrise 3-201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161959 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2302 Sunrise 3-201
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4246 / -80.3332
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Inlet House Condominium
  • Building: Inlet House Condominium
  • Provided by: Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very clean and ready for you to bring your furnishings home. 55+ community with pool, BBQ grills, clubhouse, and more, across from Lawnwood tennis courts, close to shopping, downtown Fort Pierce, and the beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INLET HOUSE CONDOMINIUM APTS BLDG III APT 201 AND PRO RATA SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 3384-571; 3408-1952)
  • Parcel Number: 242150100520006
  • Unit Number: 3-201
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2805 Highway A1a  F, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$1,900.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2805 Highway A1a F Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Beach Access across the street! Attached villa that feels like a beach house! Beautifully renovated and meticulously maintained furnished with everything you need to enjoy this resort lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123623
  2. Provided by Rennick Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1172 Commodore Court 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$1,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1172 Commodore Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 55+ Community, 2nd floor Furnished Condo on Hutchinson Island. Discover this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with fully enclosed Florida room. Offering comfortable indoor living with access to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004792
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 5321, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 5321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom Oceanfront Condo Ocean Village, Hutchinson Island. Experience coastal living in this bright, move in ready 1 bedroom condo with breathtaking ocean views, nestled in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010931
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Bayshore Drive 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$1,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1315 Bayshore Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your island getaway awaits! Open & airy 1 bed, 1 bath rental w/ river breezes and cute screened porch. The Colonnades affords a friendly community with boating, kayaking, clubhouse, pool & fitness to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017894
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 5312, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$1,875.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 5312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom furnished condo at Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island! Gorgeous first floor unit steps from the beach with a beautiful view to one of the many golf courses. Granite kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025941
  2. Provided by Agents Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com