9355 8th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157358 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9355 8th Street 103
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Isle Of Sandalfoot Condo
  • Building: Isle Of Sandalfoot Condo
  • Provided by: Signature Best Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with Screened Patio & Easy Access Welcome to this large and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offering comfort, convenience, and a great layout. Enjoy the ease of walking right in from your parking spot no long hallways or stairs. Inside, you'll find tile flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern feel and easy maintenance. The open living space flows seamlessly to a private screened in patio, perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee while overlooking a beautifully maintained common area. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with ample closet space, and the two full bathrooms provide convenience and privacy. This is easy, comfortable living in a great setting perfect for anyone looking for space, convenience, and a peaceful outdoor vibe.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF SANDALFOOT COND 1 UNIT 103
  • Parcel Number: 00424730120011030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019399
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,950.00

9440 8th Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to rent a 2 bed/2 bath condo in boca raton! The kitchen updated 5 years ago and bathrooms have been updated just recently, newer a/c, fridge and washer/dryer machines. The unit o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9449 Boca Cove Circle 914, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,200.00

9449 Boca Cove Circle 914 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available updated unit with private screened balcony and peaceful water view. Unit has been updated with NEW applicances, NEW Bathrooms, NEW FULL SIZE washer & dryer! This nice gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544443
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,100.00

9440 8th Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Furnished 2/2 Condo in Prime Boca Raton Location! Step into comfort with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring a wooden kitchen, in unit laundry, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546078
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9780 Marina Boulevard 415, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00

9780 Marina Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, fully furnished, 1st floor, corner unit condo in Boca Raton. Being a corner unit means an extra 3 windows, allowing a ton of natural light into your living space. Here are the upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549243
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9233 8th Street 110, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,800.00

9233 8th Street 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2 unit with screened porch. First floor unit. Reasonably priced 2/2 rental in boca! Freshly painted and bedroom carpets steam cleaned. Split bedrooms and plenty closet space. Centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552419
  2. Provided by Maria Vasile, P.A.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9466 Boca Cove Circle 310, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

9466 Boca Cove Circle 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gated community with a great landlord. This cute 2/2 apartment is ready for a new tenant. Second floor unit with vaulted ceiling & new tile floors. Split floor plan. Bedrooms have carpet. Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146835
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 8th Street 419, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,700.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

9273 8th Street 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious one bedroom condo on the last floor (penthouse). One and half bath. Washer and dryer on the balcony.Water included in HOA fees. Association is usually pretty fast with the approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146844
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,200.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of 55+ resort style living in the heart of Boca Raton! This exceptional residence offers a spacious living/family area with a fully renovated gourmet kitchen, granite counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147920
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 417, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,900.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

9440 8th Street 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE MONTH FREE RENT FOR QUALIFIED TENANT!! Very clean and updated 4th floor unit with newer kitchen cabinets, countertops and appliances. Washer and Dryer in unit. Safe and secure building. Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150902
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com