4555 88 Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4555 88 Terrace
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2178
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Royal Land Central And Royal L
  • Elementary School: Coral Park (Broward)
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: Real - ativity
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A lot of Potential on this beautiful home. Nestled in a great neighborhood on University & Wiles near places of worship, Costco, many supermarkets and restaurants. It features 3 beds / 2 baths / 2 car garage. All three bedrooms have ceiling fans. The master bathroom has tub/shower combination, his and her sink. Master walk in closet. The kitchen has quartz countertops and appliances are from 2024. Washer/Dryer were upgraded in 2016, A/C 2017 and water heater 2020. All windows inside have Florida style wood shutters, while the exterior is fully protected with hurricane shutters covering all windows and doors. The landscaping in the front yard includes lighting that shines the palm trees at night. The backyard is very spacious and contains fruit trees, including 2 Mango trees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • School Elementary: Coral Park (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL LAND AMENDED 132-20 B LOT 47 BLK 5
  • Parcel Number: 4841 15 15 1470
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RS-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4377 88th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$705,000.00 ($235.00 / sqft )

4377 88th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a bigger pool home in this highly sought after Coral Springs neighborhood. Not many houses for sale in this area so act fast.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138549
  2. Provided by Facey Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2925 115th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$774,500.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

2925 115th Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026093
  2. Provided by Realty Now, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3471 112th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$650,000.00 ($231.81 / sqft )

3471 112th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable French Quarters community of Coral Springs. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015984
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2326 120th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$699,000.00 ($256.99 / sqft )

2326 120th Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Freshly painted and move in ready, 2 story home offers 3 bedrooms plus den, 3 full baths, 2 car garage, soaring ceilings, impact windows and sliding glass doors. Main level features tile throughout, k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023005
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2670 123rd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$725,000.00 ($244.93 / sqft )

2670 123rd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Situated in a desirable community with a low HOA, this property features soaring high ceilings that create

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025991
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com